Interface Systems vs SecureWatch 24

Interface Systems logo

Interface Systems

Leading provider of remote video monitoring, video intelligence, and managed network for multi-location businesses

618 employees · est. 1995 · Earth City, United States

VS
SecureWatch 24 logo

SecureWatch 24

We specialize in Enterprise Video Management, Premise Security, City-Wide Wireless Networks and Full Turnkey Services

73 employees · est. 2004 · New York, United States

Interface Systems is the older company (1995 vs 2004); Interface Systems is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Interface Systems SecureWatch 24
Founded
1995 older 2004
Headquarters
Earth City, United States New York, United States
Employees
618 larger 73
Industry
Cyber Security, Energy, Internet Privacy and Security
Funding Stage
Growth Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$199.60M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
5 Not tracked yet
Services
Remote Video Monitoring, Managed Intrusion Alarm, Video Analytics, Managed Connectivity, SD-WAN Management, Cybersecurity with Managed Firewall, Wireless Network Solutions Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Restaurants, Retail Chains, Car Wash Businesses, Commercial Security Systems, Hospitality Industry, Banking & Financial Sectors, Franchise Operators Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Remote Video MonitoringVideo IntelligenceManaged Network ServicesInteractive Security OperationsAI-powered Security SolutionsThreat Verification +9 Enterprise Video ManagementPremise SecurityCity-Wide Wireless NetworksTurnkey ServicesSecurity SolutionsVideo Surveillance +9
Website
interfacesystems.com sw24.com
Interface Systems logo

About Interface Systems

Interface Systems is a U.S.-based company founded in 1995, specializing as a leading provider of remote video monitoring, video intelligence, and managed network services for multi-location businesses. By utilizing AI-powered technologies alongside expert remote video monitoring conducted from its U...

SecureWatch 24 logo

About SecureWatch 24

SecureWatch 24 (SW24) is a premier systems integration company that specializes in enterprise video management, premise security, city-wide wireless networks, and full turnkey services. Founded in 2001 by veteran law enforcement professionals and staffed by security industry experts, SW24 offers a h...

Also comparing in this category

Comparing more than these two?

Get Interface Systems, SecureWatch 24 and up to nine more competitors side by side in one PDF: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last six months. Every company is re-checked on the day you order.

How does Interface Systems compare?

A PDF of Interface Systems and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Frequently Asked Questions

Interface Systems was founded in 1995, based in Earth City, United States, with 618 employees. Interface Systems is a U.S.-based company founded in 1995, specializing as a leading provider of remote video monitoring, video intelligence, and managed network services for multi-location businesses. SecureWatch 24 was founded in 2004, based in New York, United States, with 73 employees. SecureWatch 24 (SW24) is a premier systems integration company that specializes in enterprise video management, premise security, city-wide wireless networks, and full turnkey services. Founded in 200.
Interface Systems has raised $199.60M and SecureWatch 24 no disclosed funding. Latest stage: Interface Systems Growth.
Both work in Privacy and Security.

Compare Interface Systems with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Interface Systems on 17 May 2026, and SecureWatch 24 on 12 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes