2K General Company, Inc. logo — Celebrating 20 years of Renovations and Ground Up Builds

2K General Company, Inc.

Celebrating 20 years of Renovations and Ground Up Builds

Founded 1999 United States Delaware, United States 25 employees

General Information

Company Name 2K General Company, Inc.
Founded Year 1999
Location United States Delaware, United States +1
Employees 25
Social

Get notified when 2K General Company, Inc. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About 2K General Company, Inc.

2K General Company, Inc. is one of the leading general building construction firms in central Ohio. We provide general construction, preconstruction, construction management, and design-build services to our clients. 2K General’s growing project portfolio consist of quality building and renovation projects in many key sectors of the construction industry.

No funding data available for 2K General Company, Inc. yet.

Get notified when 2K General Company, Inc. raises funding

2K General Company, Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

2K General Company, Inc. vs

Craftsmanship matters. Premier builder since 1980.

20 employees
2K General Company, Inc. vs
KWA Construction
KWA Construction United States

Passionately developing our people, building great places and enhancing the lives of those around us...

94 employees
Real Estate
2K General Company, Inc. vs

Engineers  Contractors

116 employees
Construction

FAQ About 2K General Company, Inc.

Celebrating 20 years of Renovations and Ground Up Builds
2K General Company, Inc. was founded in 1999.
2K General Company, Inc. is headquartered in Delaware, United States.
2K General Company, Inc. has approximately 25 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to 2K General Company, Inc. include Alexander Nicholson Inc, KWA Construction, Archipelago Builders Corporation, A.C.E. Building Service, Inc, B.M.I. CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
2K General Company, Inc. and Alexander Nicholson Inc are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors 2K General Company, Inc. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes