Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt logo — بالقاهرة الكبرى 59 فرعا لتوفير مستلزماتكم بأفضل جودة وسعر.
ل...

Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt

بالقاهرة الكبرى 59 فرعا لتوفير مستلزماتكم بأفضل جودة وسعر. للتوصيل وخدمة العملاء: - 19279

Founded 1982 Egypt Egypt 69 employees Retail

General Information

Company Name Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt
Founded Year 1982
Location Egypt Egypt +1
Employees 69
Industries Retail
Social

Get notified when Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt

Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt is a significant player in the Retail industry, demonstrating robust operations in both Saudi Arabia and Egypt. Founded in 1982, the company has built a formidable presence with 440 stores in Saudi Arabia and 59 stores strategically located in the Greater Cairo area, addressing the region's demand for quality grocery products.

Capitalizing on its slogan, "بالقاهرة الكبرى 59 فرعا لتوفير مستلزماتكم بأفضل جودة وسعر. للتوصيل وخدمة العملاء: - 19279", the company focuses on offering customers the best quality and price. The current landscape suggests a significant market opportunity as they continue to expand their footprint and sharpen customer accessibility in a rapidly growing market.

Despite the solid foundation and existing accomplishments, Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt has not recently secured new investments, indicating a potential opening for investors looking to engage with an established retail entity eager for growth capital to continue its expansion strategy in new and existing markets.

Taxonomy: food wholesaling, grocery stores, consumer goods, supermarkets, delivery services, store operations, market expansion, joint stock company, branch network, quality assurance, pricing strategy

Services & Products

Retail and Wholesale Operations
Marketing and Promotions
Investor Communications
Employee Training and Development
Sustainability Initiatives

Target Customers

Retail Shoppers Wholesale Clients Investors Local Communities Employees

No funding data available for Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt yet.

Get notified when Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt raises funding

Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt Alternatives & Competitors

Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt vs
Cenomi
Cenomi Saudi Arabia

Cenomi is transforming lifestyle experiences in Saudi Arabia.

553 employees
E-Commerce, Retail
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt vs
Dallah Pharma
Dallah Pharma Saudi Arabia

We Deliver Health Each and every day. Across Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

113 employees
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt vs

Partnering with Communities for better life- مشاركة المجتمع لحياة أفضل

5787 employees
Retail

FAQ About Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt

بالقاهرة الكبرى 59 فرعا لتوفير مستلزماتكم بأفضل جودة وسعر. للتوصيل وخدمة العملاء: - 19279
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt was founded in 1982.
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt is headquartered in Egypt.
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt operates in the following industries: Retail.
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt has approximately 69 employees.
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt offers: Retail and Wholesale Operations, Marketing and Promotions, Investor Communications, Employee Training and Development, Sustainability Initiatives.
Top alternatives and competitors to Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt include Cenomi, Dallah Pharma, Panda Retail Company – Savola Group, Business Park Complex Company, Albawardi Tools & Hardware. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt and Cenomi are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Abdullah Al-Othaim Markets, Egypt and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes