Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) logo — Acumen Velocity is a Google Cloud select partner enabling or...

Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC)

Acumen Velocity is a Google Cloud select partner enabling organizational transformation via cloud solutions.

Founded 2007 United States Santa Ana, United States 25 employees Analytics, Computing +2

General Information

Company Name Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC)
Founded Year 2007
Location United States Santa Ana, United States +1
Employees 25
Industries Analytics, Computing, Marketing +1
Social

Get notified when Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC)

**Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC)**, a Google Cloud select partner, specializes in facilitating organizational transformation through cloud solutions. The company offers cloud consulting, CRM implementation, and integrated productivity app services to healthcare and financial firms. Their cloud consulting services aid in application and data migration, data management, and big data analytics via Google Cloud platform solutions, APIs, and platform architectures, allowing businesses to capitalize on economies of scale. Moreover, Acumen Velocity excels in CRM implementation, leveraging Hubspot, the leading automation platform for marketing and sales, to provide campaign management, ad management, email marketing, and contact management services. Additionally, the company implements productivity tools with GSuite, seamlessly integrating Gmail, Docs, Drive, Calendar, and Meet for business to provide a comprehensive view of marketing, sales, and productivity. Notably, as a Google cloud select partner in North America and a Hubspot Silver partner in the region, Acumen Velocity enables companies to operate in an agile and cloud-integrated environment, offering centralized security and management to enhance efficiency and security while operating in an OPEX model. Established in 2007, the company operates within the realms of analytics, computing, marketing, and machine learning. With a strong focus on cloud solutions, Acumen Velocity demonstrates its expertise in enabling organizational success through its strategic partnerships and services tailored to the modern business landscape.

Taxonomy: Cloud Consulting, CRM Implementation, Productivity Tools, Healthcare Services, Data Migration, Big Data Analytics, Hubspot Implementation, Marketing Automation, Sales Automation, G Suite Implementation, Cloud Security, Management Solutions

No funding data available for Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) yet.

Get notified when Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) raises funding

Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) Alternatives & Competitors

Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) vs

Team365CRM empowers the people who power your business..We Bring Companies & Customer Together

1 employees
Productivity
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) vs
ASTRIA Ltd
ASTRIA Ltd United Kingdom

Software Asset Management, Licence Compliance, Cyber Security, Data Automation, Consultancy, solutio...

2 employees
Cloud Infrastructure, Information Technology

FAQ About Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC)

Acumen Velocity is a Google Cloud select partner enabling organizational transformation via cloud solutions.
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) was founded in 2007.
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) is headquartered in Santa Ana, United States.
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) operates in the following industries: Analytics, Computing, Marketing, Machine Learning.
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) has approximately 25 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) include Team365CRM, ASTRIA Ltd. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) and Team365CRM are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Acumen Velocity (Acumen Infotech LLC) and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes