AFC-STAB Composites logo — Usinage de matériaux tendres et composites équipé d'un burea...

AFC-STAB Composites

Usinage de matériaux tendres et composites équipé d'un bureau d'étude, force de Propositions & d'Innovations.

Founded 2010 France France 5 employees Seed Total: $500.00K

General Information

Company Name AFC-STAB Composites
Founded Year 2010
Location France France +1
Employees 5
Funding Stage Seed
Social

Get notified when AFC-STAB Composites moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About AFC-STAB Composites

AFC-STAB Composites is a French company specializing in precision machining of soft materials and composites. The company offers services for various sectors including aerospace, space, transportation, nautical, naval, sports, design, and architecture. With a strong focus on research and development, AFC-STAB is committed to meeting the needs of its clients, the market, and societal challenges. The company has a dedicated research and development department and has filed numerous patents. It has established itself as an expert in the implementation of composite materials and enjoys the support of academic partners and clients. The last investment in the company was a $500.00K Seed Round investment by Starquest Capital on July 12, 2012. Since its founding in 2010, AFC-STAB has been at the forefront of developing new innovations in the field of composite materials machining.

Taxonomy: Precision Machining, Composite Materials, Tooling, Prototyping, Aerospace, Marine Industry, Sports, Architectural Engineering, R&D, Innovation, Brevets, Wood Processing, Reactivity

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Seed Round •••••• 1
Investor
12 Jul 2012

AFC-STAB Composites Alternatives & Competitors

AFC-STAB Composites vs

L'expertise électronique sur mesure : innovation, fiabilité et performance au service de vos projets...

6 employees
Automation, Manufacturing
AFC-STAB Composites vs

MARQUAGE MODERNE : l'expertise au service de votre entreprise

24 employees
Advertising, Design
AFC-STAB Composites vs

Donnez vie à vos idées, optimisez vos conceptions. Bureau d'études en conception et design de produi...

12 employees
Design, Manufacturing

FAQ About AFC-STAB Composites

Usinage de matériaux tendres et composites équipé d'un bureau d'étude, force de Propositions & d'Innovations.
AFC-STAB Composites was founded in 2010.
AFC-STAB Composites is headquartered in France.
AFC-STAB Composites has approximately 5 employees.
AFC-STAB Composites has completed 1 funding round, raising a total of $500.00K. The latest funding stage is Seed.
Top alternatives and competitors to AFC-STAB Composites include ARE Électronique | EMS et Solutions Globales d’Assemblage Électronique, MARQUAGE MODERNE, CD PLAST ENGINEERING, Saturne Technology, Alveo3D. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
AFC-STAB Composites and ARE Électronique | EMS et Solutions Globales d’Assemblage Électronique are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors AFC-STAB Composites and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy