Anukampa Group logo — company profile

Anukampa Group

Founded 1978 67 employees Real Estate

General Information

Company Name Anukampa Group
Founded Year 1978
Employees 67
Industries Real Estate
Social

Get notified when Anukampa Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Anukampa Group

Anukampa Group, founded in 1978 by Chairman Mr. Gopal Gupta, has established itself as a reputable institution in the real estate business in Rajasthan. With over 3 million sq. ft. of construction and more than 5000 satisfied customers, Anukampa has become a renowned name synonymous with trust and quality. The company's focus on creating "homes" instead of houses aligns with its vision to provide world-class standards within Indian budgets. Notable projects like "Vidhyut Nagar," "Hanging Garden," "Genesis," and "Grandeur" have become landmarks in Jaipur, with awards for being the largest vertical township and the tallest building in Rajasthan. The group's commitment to excellence is reflected in the leadership of M.D. Mr. Prashant Gupta, a recipient of the "Best Young Entrepreneur" award. Anukampa's dedication to quality and customer-centric approach has contributed to its consistency and success in the real estate industry. The company's achievements were recognized with the "Developers of the Decade" award at the Rajasthan Real Estate Awards 2012.

No funding data available for Anukampa Group yet.

Get notified when Anukampa Group raises funding

Anukampa Group Alternatives & Competitors

Anukampa Group vs

Redefining Real Estate

74 employees
E-Commerce, Industrial
Anukampa Group vs

Established in the year 2007, Virasat Builders and Developers is a vibrant and dynamic group with in...

12 employees
Prop Tech, Real Estate
Anukampa Group vs

Employees who find passion in their work, will lead happier and more fruitful lives, everything star...

684 employees
ESG, Transportation

FAQ About Anukampa Group

Anukmapa Group, An Institution that requires no introduction. A journey started by our Chairman Mr. Gopal Gupta in the year 1978, has left an intelligible mark in the history of Real estate business in Rajasthan. With the trust of more than 5000 satisfied customers and over 3 million sq. ft. of cons...
Anukampa Group was founded in 1978.
Anukampa Group operates in the following industries: Real Estate.
Anukampa Group has approximately 67 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Anukampa Group include RAV Group, Virasat Builders, JSTI Group, Shriji Group, Coherent Lab LLP. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Anukampa Group and RAV Group are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Anukampa Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes