ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry logo — Taste of nature!

ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry

Taste of nature!

Founded 1971 Greece Greece 45 employees Food and Beverage, Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry
Founded Year 1971
Location Greece Greece +2
Employees 45
Industries Food and Beverage, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry

ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry, founded in 1971 and headquartered in Greece, is a seasoned player in the Food and Beverage and Manufacturing industries. Boasting the slogan "Taste of nature!", ASPIS specializes in producing an array of fruit juices, purees, aromas, oils, and canned products, serving over 70 countries worldwide.

The company operates from two strategic processing plants in Southern and Northern Greece. The Argos facility focuses on citrus and deciduous fruits, while the Irinoupoli plant excels in private label products and canned goods. ASPIS demonstrates its commitment to quality and innovation by supplementing private brands for well-known retailers.

Despite a long and successful history, the company has not sought recent investments, indicating potential for growth and expansion into unexplored markets. For investors, ASPIS represents an opportunity to engage with an established entity poised for new market penetration.

Taxonomy: Fruit Juice Production, Fruit Puree Manufacturing, Aroma Production, Citrus Oils, Fruit Preparations, Canned Products, Private Label Manufacturing, TetraPak Packaging, Deciduous Fruits Processing, Citrus Processing, Animal Food from Citrus Peel, Retailer Partnerships, Global Distribution, Innovative Food Products, Food and Beverage Industry

Services & Products

Fruit Juice and Puree Production
Aseptic and Canned Product Packaging
Private Label Beverage Co-Packing
Cattle Feed from Byproducts
Fruit Processing for Essential Oils
Sustainability Consulting
R&D for Product Innovation

Target Customers

Retailers Food and Beverage Companies Supermarkets Private Label Brands Agricultural and Biogas Industries Animal Feed Suppliers

No funding data available for ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry yet.

Get notified when ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry raises funding

ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry Alternatives & Competitors

ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry vs

Extracting excellence.

48 employees
Analytics, Food and Beverage

FAQ About ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry

Taste of nature!
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry was founded in 1971.
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry is headquartered in Greece.
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry operates in the following industries: Food and Beverage, Manufacturing.
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry has approximately 45 employees.
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry offers: Fruit Juice and Puree Production, Aseptic and Canned Product Packaging, Private Label Beverage Co-Packing, Cattle Feed from Byproducts, Fruit Processing for Essential Oils, Sustainability Consulting, R&D for Product Innovation.
Top alternatives and competitors to ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry include Brown International LLC. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry and Brown International LLC are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors ASPIS Hellenic Juice Industry and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes