Auto Italia Romania logo — Importatorul oficial al mărcilor Fiat, Alfa Romeo, Fiat Prof...

Auto Italia Romania

Importatorul oficial al mărcilor Fiat, Alfa Romeo, Fiat Professional, Jeep, Abarth și Maserati, în România.

Founded 1993 Romania Romania 69 employees Automotive

General Information

Company Name Auto Italia Romania
Founded Year 1993
Location Romania Romania +1
Employees 69
Industries Automotive
Social

Get notified when Auto Italia Romania moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Auto Italia Romania

Auto Italia Romania is the official importer of Fiat, Alfa Romeo, Fiat Professional, Jeep, Abarth, and Maserati brands in Romania. Founded in 1993, the company operates as a trading company specializing in a wide range of vehicles, from passenger cars to LCVs, including small popular cars, off-road vehicles, and sedans. Their portfolio comprises models from brands such as Fiat, Alfa Romeo, Lancia, Fiat Professional, Abarth, Jeep, and Maserati. Auto Italia aims to build successful relationships with clients by prioritizing trust, dedication, responsibility, and satisfaction. Operating in the automotive industry, the company has yet to disclose its headquarters location and details of its last investment and investors.

Taxonomy: Automotive retail, Vehicle distribution, Pre-sale and post-sale services, Brand representation, Customer relationship management, Commercial vehicles, Luxury vehicles, SUVs, Car import, After-sales work

No funding data available for Auto Italia Romania yet.

Get notified when Auto Italia Romania raises funding

Auto Italia Romania Alternatives & Competitors

Auto Italia Romania vs

Vendita e assistenza di veicoli commerciali ed industriali per i brand Iveco, Astra,Fiat Professiona...

41 employees
Retail
Auto Italia Romania vs
Griffin Mill Garages
Griffin Mill Garages United Kingdom

Official dealership in South Wales for Peugeot, Kia, Fiat, Abarth, Leapmotor, Nissan, Renault and Da...

54 employees
Finance, Retail
Auto Italia Romania vs
Public Mint
Public Mint United States

Fiat-based blockchain platform, open for anyone to build fiat-enabled applications. No bank accounts...

4 employees

FAQ About Auto Italia Romania

Importatorul oficial al mărcilor Fiat, Alfa Romeo, Fiat Professional, Jeep, Abarth și Maserati, în România.
Auto Italia Romania was founded in 1993.
Auto Italia Romania is headquartered in Romania.
Auto Italia Romania operates in the following industries: Automotive.
Auto Italia Romania has approximately 69 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Auto Italia Romania include INDUSTRIAL CARS SPA, Griffin Mill Garages, Public Mint, PaySic, Alchemy Pay. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Auto Italia Romania and INDUSTRIAL CARS SPA are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Auto Italia Romania and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes