Bandeirante Brazmo logo — Nossa química, sua vida.

Bandeirante Brazmo

Nossa química, sua vida.

Brazil Brazil 113 employees Industrial

General Information

Company Name Bandeirante Brazmo
Location Brazil Brazil +1
Employees 113
Industries Industrial
Social

Get notified when Bandeirante Brazmo moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Bandeirante Brazmo

Bandeirante Brazmo is a company under constant evolution, with the slogan "Nossa química, sua vida." As part of the chemical sector of Grupo Formitex, it combines the largest and best distribution structure for chemical products in Latin America within a single company. Featuring over 20,000m² of warehouses, 90,000m³ of tankage, and 8 business units, the company has been operating for over 60 years. With its focus on the industrial sector, Bandeirante Brazmo presents a compelling proposition for potential investors.

Taxonomy: Chemical distribution, Warehousing, Tankage, Chemical manufacturing, Supply chain, Business units, Industrial chemicals, Chemical storage, Distribution network

No funding data available for Bandeirante Brazmo yet.

Get notified when Bandeirante Brazmo raises funding

Bandeirante Brazmo Alternatives & Competitors

Bandeirante Brazmo vs

Qualidade Gota a Gota.

44 employees
Bandeirante Brazmo vs

Excelência em distribuição.

41 employees
Food and Beverage, Logistics
Bandeirante Brazmo vs

Distribuindo Qualidade!

52 employees
Automotive

FAQ About Bandeirante Brazmo

Nossa química, sua vida.
Bandeirante Brazmo is headquartered in Brazil.
Bandeirante Brazmo operates in the following industries: Industrial.
Bandeirante Brazmo has approximately 113 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Bandeirante Brazmo include Gotaquimica Produtos Quimicos Ltda, AVEC Jundiai Distribuidora de Produtos Alimentícios EIRELI, Masa Distribuidora de Autopeças, Cosbel Distribuidora de Cosméticos Ltda., Dinâmica Química Contemporânea LTDA.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Bandeirante Brazmo and Gotaquimica Produtos Quimicos Ltda are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Bandeirante Brazmo and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy