Ben Kinney Companies logo — We do real estate - brokerage, sales, tech, training, coachi...

Ben Kinney Companies

We do real estate - brokerage, sales, tech, training, coaching, and mortgage.

Founded 2004 United States Bellingham, United States 39 employees Real Estate

General Information

Company Name Ben Kinney Companies
Founded Year 2004
Location United States Bellingham, United States +1
Employees 39
Industries Real Estate
Social

Get notified when Ben Kinney Companies moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Ben Kinney Companies

Ben Kinney Companies is a real estate conglomerate offering brokerage, sales, technology, training, coaching, and mortgage services. Founded in 2004, the company has established a strong presence with seven Keller Williams offices in Washington, as well as locations in Colorado, Texas, California, Idaho, and even London. Additionally, the company encompasses a variety of real estate-related training and software entities including ActiveRain, Kwkly, Brivity, and Blossor, along with the Ben Kinney Training Organization.

Renowned in the industry, mega-agent and entrepreneur Ben Kinney leads a dedicated team focused on driving innovation and addressing common real estate challenges. Their approach involves developing technology solutions, testing them in real-world scenarios, and then launching products to tackle prevalent issues in the real estate sector. Operating primarily in the United States, the company is committed to making homeownership a reality for all.

Despite the lack of publicly available information regarding their last investment and the corresponding investors, the Ben Kinney Companies have demonstrated a comprehensive and diverse approach to revolutionizing the real estate experience for all stakeholders. With a focus on innovation and technology, they aim to reshape the industry and create opportunities for all involved in the real estate ecosystem.

Taxonomy: Real Estate Brokerage, Real Estate Sales, Real Estate Technology, Training and Coaching, Mortgage Services, Keller Williams Offices, Real Estate Training, Real Estate Education, Lead Generation, Transaction Management, Online Marketing, Homeownership

No funding data available for Ben Kinney Companies yet.

Get notified when Ben Kinney Companies raises funding

Ben Kinney Companies Alternatives & Competitors

Ben Kinney Companies vs

Get your License and Learn How to Use it!

9 employees
Education, Real Estate
Ben Kinney Companies vs

Helping real estate agents design lives and careers worth smiling about!

12 employees
Education, Real Estate
Ben Kinney Companies vs
US Realty Training
US Realty Training United States

Accredited Real Estate School helping students become successful real estate agents.

21 employees
Prop Tech, Real Estate

FAQ About Ben Kinney Companies

We do real estate - brokerage, sales, tech, training, coaching, and mortgage.
Ben Kinney Companies was founded in 2004.
Ben Kinney Companies is headquartered in Bellingham, United States.
Ben Kinney Companies operates in the following industries: Real Estate.
Ben Kinney Companies has approximately 39 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Ben Kinney Companies include The Real Estate Business School (Austin Institute of Real Estate), Darryl Davis Seminars, US Realty Training, Ben Laube Homes brokered by eXp Realty, Strano and Associates Real Estate. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Ben Kinney Companies and The Real Estate Business School (Austin Institute of Real Estate) are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Ben Kinney Companies and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes