Berg Lund & Company logo — company profile

Berg Lund & Company

Founded 1999 Germany Hamburg, Germany 22 employees

General Information

Company Name Berg Lund & Company
Founded Year 1999
Location Germany Hamburg, Germany +1
Employees 22
Social

Get notified when Berg Lund & Company moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Berg Lund & Company

Berg Lund & Company is a top management consulting firm based in Hamburg. Founded in 1999 as Kampmann, Berg & Partner, the company has developed into an established provider with its own distinct profile. The firm aims to be a competent partner for all strategic management issues of its clients, providing guidance that extends beyond strategy and concept development to encompass implementation. Drawing on nearly two decades of consulting experience, the company collaborates with clients to address complex future-oriented topics of significant economic importance, emphasizing quality, results improvement, and practicality. The team comprises experienced and excellently trained individuals with low turnover rates and higher seniority compared to industry standards, enabling efficient project execution and reliable assessments of implementation readiness. As part of its growth strategy, the company continuously expands its range of services based on its broad cross-industry experience, while maintaining its established headquarters in Hamburg as the starting point for further development.

No funding data available for Berg Lund & Company yet.

Get notified when Berg Lund & Company raises funding

Berg Lund & Company Alternatives & Competitors

Berg Lund & Company vs
Foodiary
Foodiary Germany

Wir erleichtern die Ernährungsplanung und integrieren eine gesunde und abwechslungsreiche Ernährung...

Angel
38 employees
Health Care, Internet
Berg Lund & Company vs

Unsere Werte zeigen sich in dem was wir tun. Und wie wir es tun. persönlich - kompetent - inspirie...

9 employees
Education, Information Technology
Berg Lund & Company vs

Die Private Client Bank wurde 1998 von bedeutenden Unternehmerfamilien als erste Investment Office B...

31 employees
Finance, Banking

FAQ About Berg Lund & Company

Berg Lund & Company ist eine Topmanagement-Beratung mit Sitz in Hamburg. Seit unserer Gründung im Jahr 1999 als Kampmann, Berg & Partner haben wir uns zu einem etablierten Anbieter mit eigenständigem Profil entwickelt. Unser Anspruch ist es, kompetenter Ansprechpartner zu allen strategischen Frages...
Berg Lund & Company was founded in 1999.
Berg Lund & Company is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.
Berg Lund & Company has approximately 22 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Berg Lund & Company include Foodiary, Startzentrum Zürich Genossenschaft, Private Client Bank AG, Kampmann Management Consultants, Linimed Gruppe GmbH. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Berg Lund & Company and Foodiary are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Berg Lund & Company and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes