Boulder Housing Partners logo — company profile

Boulder Housing Partners

Founded 1966 United States Boulder, United States 81 employees Real Estate

General Information

Company Name Boulder Housing Partners
Founded Year 1966
Location United States Boulder, United States +1
Employees 81
Industries Real Estate
Social

Get notified when Boulder Housing Partners moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Boulder Housing Partners

is a startup founded in , with a vision to create a diverse, inclusive, and sustainable community in Boulder. The mission of is to provide quality, affordable homes and foster thriving communities in Boulder, making living in the city welcoming and affordable for people from a diverse range of backgrounds, regardless of income. As the housing authority for the City of Boulder for over 55 years, builds, owns, and manages quality affordable homes for low and moderate-income residents while fostering thriving and sustainable communities. Through its efforts, has made 1350+ affordable apartments, 100+ market-rate apartments, and over 1300+ rental assistance vouchers available to Boulder residents. Notably, is one of the select few public housing authorities in the United States participating in the prestigious Moving to Work (MTW) program, which incentivizes innovation by providing flexibility in the use of federal funds. Furthermore, its communities have received national and international recognition for sustainability and affordable housing development. In summary, is dedicated to making Boulder a welcoming and affordable place for residents from different economic backgrounds and has been successful in providing high-quality affordable housing options in the city.

No funding data available for Boulder Housing Partners yet.

Get notified when Boulder Housing Partners raises funding

Boulder Housing Partners Alternatives & Competitors

Boulder Housing Partners vs
Homeport
Homeport United States

Strong Communities Start at Home

145 employees
Real Estate
Boulder Housing Partners vs

We invest in neighborhoods to create thriving communities.

39 employees
Prop Tech, Real Estate
Boulder Housing Partners vs

Empowering communities through comprehensive housing solutions, financial wellness, and homeownershi...

Grant
22 employees
Education, Finance

FAQ About Boulder Housing Partners

VISION | To help create a diverse, inclusive, & sustainable Boulder. MISSION | To provide quality, affordable homes and foster thriving Boulder communities. _________ Boulder Housing Partners strives to make living in Boulder welcoming and affordable for people from a diverse range of backgrounds,...
Boulder Housing Partners was founded in 1966.
Boulder Housing Partners is headquartered in Boulder, United States.
Boulder Housing Partners operates in the following industries: Real Estate.
Boulder Housing Partners has approximately 81 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Boulder Housing Partners include Homeport, North Shore Community Development Coalition, Portland Community Reinvestment Initiatives, Inc., The Community Builders, Inc., Capital For Change, Inc.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Boulder Housing Partners and Homeport are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Boulder Housing Partners and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes