Boys & Girls Club of Manchester logo — Inspiring all youth to reach their full potential as product...

Boys & Girls Club of Manchester

Inspiring all youth to reach their full potential as productive, responsible and caring individuals.

Founded 1907 United States Manchester, United States 39 employees

General Information

Company Name Boys & Girls Club of Manchester
Founded Year 1907
Location United States Manchester, United States +1
Employees 39
Social

Get notified when Boys & Girls Club of Manchester moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Boys & Girls Club of Manchester

Boys & Girls Club of Manchester has been inspiring youth to reach their full potential since 1907. The organization offers a range of programs and services, including Before School, After School, Transportation, Teen Center, Vacation Camps, and Camp Foster Summer Day Camp. These initiatives focus on Academic Success, Healthy Lifestyles, and Character & Leadership Development for children in grades 1 through 12. Financial assistance applications are available, emphasizing inclusivity and accessibility. The Club's commitment to providing quality services and programs to the youth of greater Manchester has been unwavering for over a century. For more information, interested parties can get in touch at (603) 625-5031 or visit www.BeGreatManchester.org.

Taxonomy: Youth development, Childcare programs, Education services, After school programs, Teen programs, Summer camps, Character development, Leadership development, Academic support, Healthy lifestyles, Community services, Financial assistance, Manchester, NH, Non-profit organization

No funding data available for Boys & Girls Club of Manchester yet.

Get notified when Boys & Girls Club of Manchester raises funding

Boys & Girls Club of Manchester Alternatives & Competitors

Boys & Girls Club of Manchester vs

To reduce poverty and injustice

147 employees
Care Economy, Health Care
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester vs

Delivering enriching experiences for primary school children before school, after school and during...

1302 employees
Care Economy
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester vs

Helping local families since 1898

67 employees
Education

FAQ About Boys & Girls Club of Manchester

Inspiring all youth to reach their full potential as productive, responsible and caring individuals.
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester was founded in 1907.
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester is headquartered in Manchester, United States.
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester has approximately 39 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Boys & Girls Club of Manchester include Caring People Alliance, Camp Australia, Bergen Family Center, Lebanon Family YMCA, YMCA of the Pines. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Boys & Girls Club of Manchester and Caring People Alliance are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Boys & Girls Club of Manchester and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy