CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud logo — Helping substance use and mental health programs efficiently...

CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud

Helping substance use and mental health programs efficiently engage clients to reduce attrition and improve outcomes.

Founded 2016 United States Brentwood, United States 5 employees Health Care

General Information

Company Name CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud
Founded Year 2016
Location United States Brentwood, United States +1
Employees 5
Industries Health Care
Social

Get notified when CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud

CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud is a health tech startup based in the United States that focuses on empowering substance use and mental health programs to efficiently engage clients in order to reduce attrition and improve outcomes. The company offers a patient engagement app that operates within a secure, HIPAA-compliant framework, and provides features such as private messaging, appointment reminders, scheduling, surveys, and tailored content to support and engage clients on their path to wellbeing. CaredFor's target customer base includes residential treatment facilities, intensive outpatient programs (IOPs), medication-assisted treatment (MAT) providers, and sober living facilities.

Founded in 2016, CaredFor represents a significant player in the healthcare industry, catering to the growing demand for innovative solutions in behavioral health. While specific details about the latest investment round and involved investors are not currently available, the company's commitment to enhancing the patient experience and extending the care continuum has the potential to attract interest and support from venture capital firms seeking opportunities in the digital health space.

With its clear focus on addressing critical needs within the behavioral health sector and leveraging mobile technology to drive impactful outcomes, CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud, presents an intriguing investment prospect for venture capitalists looking to contribute to advancements in patient care and well-being.

Taxonomy: Patient Engagement Platform, Behavioral Health, Mobile App, HIPAA Compliance, Addiction Treatment, Mental Health Support, Telehealth, Substance Use Programs, Client Engagement, Wellness Support, Alumni Engagement, Healthcare Marketing, Outcomes Improvement

No funding data available for CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud yet.

Get notified when CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud raises funding

CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud Alternatives & Competitors

CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud vs
INVU Care
INVU Care United States

A World Without Loneliness

Series Unknown
1 employees
Education, Health Care
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud vs

The CareClinic platform helps educate, engage and coordinate outpatient care for patients with chron...

Series Unknown
17 employees
Health Care, Information Technology
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud vs

Connecting those who care!

5 employees
Health Care

FAQ About CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud

Helping substance use and mental health programs efficiently engage clients to reduce attrition and improve outcomes.
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud was founded in 2016.
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud is headquartered in Brentwood, United States.
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud operates in the following industries: Health Care.
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud has approximately 5 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud include INVU Care, CareClinic, Compliance Meds Technologies, PreMedicus® LLC, Qure4u. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud and INVU Care are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors CaredFor, Part of the ContinuumCloud and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes