Chicago Recording Company logo — company profile

Chicago Recording Company

Founded 1975 United States Chicago, United States 44 employees Music

General Information

Company Name Chicago Recording Company
Founded Year 1975
Location United States Chicago, United States +2
Employees 44
Industries Music
Social

Get notified when Chicago Recording Company moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Chicago Recording Company

Chicago Recording Company is a renowned audio excellence leader, boasting over 45 years of experience in the music industry. The company specializes in various audio services, including ADR, custom sound design, vocal recording, and mixing. Founded in 1975, CRC has the expertise and tools required to enhance products through superior sound quality. With a strong legacy in the industry, CRC presents an attractive opportunity for potential investment.

No funding data available for Chicago Recording Company yet.

Get notified when Chicago Recording Company raises funding

Chicago Recording Company Alternatives & Competitors

Chicago Recording Company vs

Cybersound is a full-service music production company with state-of-the-art recording studios in Bos...

23 employees
Education, Music
Chicago Recording Company vs

A Music Production Company | Professional Electronic Music | Recording Studio | Music Distribution |...

3 employees
Music
Chicago Recording Company vs

Berlin based Dubbing and Audio Production Studio

23 employees
Education, Entertainment

FAQ About Chicago Recording Company

Chicago Recording Company has been a leader in audio excellence for over 45 years. With unparalleled experience in a variety of fields which include ADR to custom sound design or vocal recording to mixing; CRC has the experience and tools to better your product through sound.
Chicago Recording Company was founded in 1975.
Chicago Recording Company is headquartered in Chicago, United States.
Chicago Recording Company operates in the following industries: Music.
Chicago Recording Company has approximately 44 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Chicago Recording Company include Cybersound Recording Studios, WM Records, Oxygen Sound Studios GmbH, VocalBooth.com, Inc, GRYD. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Chicago Recording Company and Cybersound Recording Studios are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Chicago Recording Company and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes