Classic Design Concepts logo — company profile

Classic Design Concepts

Founded 1989 United States Wixom, United States 15 employees Manufacturing, Automotive

General Information

Company Name Classic Design Concepts
Founded Year 1989
Location United States Wixom, United States +1
Employees 15
Industries Manufacturing, Automotive
Social

Get notified when Classic Design Concepts moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Classic Design Concepts

Design, Manufacturer and Market Automotive Restyling Components. Primarily Mustang, Camaro, Corvette, Charger and Challenger. Show Car/Concept Vehicle builds for movie industry, automotive industry and advertising marketing industry. Limited edition vehicles from concept to reality...Design, Engineer, Manufacturer and Assemble

No funding data available for Classic Design Concepts yet.

Get notified when Classic Design Concepts raises funding

Classic Design Concepts Alternatives & Competitors

Classic Design Concepts vs

#Ermetal #ErmetalGroup

341 employees
Food and Beverage, Manufacturing
Classic Design Concepts vs

Global leader designing and manufacturing automotive fuses and precision metal forming

22 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
Classic Design Concepts vs
Hastec Rail
Hastec Rail United Kingdom

Providing innovative solutions for the Rail industry, from initial concept through to design and man...

5 employees
Design, Industrial

FAQ About Classic Design Concepts

Design, Manufacturer and Market Automotive Restyling Components. Primarily Mustang, Camaro, Corvette, Charger and Challenger. Show Car/Concept Vehicle builds for movie industry, automotive industry and advertising marketing industry. Limited edition vehicles from concept to reality...Design, Engin...
Classic Design Concepts was founded in 1989.
Classic Design Concepts is headquartered in Wixom, United States.
Classic Design Concepts operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Automotive.
Classic Design Concepts has approximately 15 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Classic Design Concepts include Ermetal Group, Pacific Engineering Corporation, Hastec Rail, VISION GRAPHIC DESIGN USA, LLC., Doranco, Inc.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Classic Design Concepts and Ermetal Group are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Classic Design Concepts and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy