Convention Housing Partners logo — Crafting Custom Housing Solutions for Every Event with a Per...

Convention Housing Partners

Crafting Custom Housing Solutions for Every Event with a Personalized Touch

Founded 2010 United States Sonoma, United States 6 employees Hospitality, Marketing

General Information

Company Name Convention Housing Partners
Founded Year 2010
Location United States Sonoma, United States +1
Employees 6
Industries Hospitality, Marketing
Social

Get notified when Convention Housing Partners moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Convention Housing Partners

Convention Housing Partners is a hospitality and marketing startup based in the United States, founded in 2010. Their slogan, "Crafting Custom Housing Solutions for Every Event with a Personalized Touch," encapsulates their approach. The company takes pride in recognizing the unique needs of each event, understanding the individual personalities of attendees and merchants. Their diverse team, comprising individuals from various backgrounds and boasting extensive experience, is committed to enhancing the convention housing process. The team collaborates to create tailored housing packages that meet the specific requirements of each convention, meeting, or exhibition. With a focus on personalized service, Convention Housing Partners aims to revolutionize the convention housing and management industry. While specific investment details are not available, the startup's emphasis on customization and personalized solutions positions them to capitalize on the growing demand for unique event experiences. As a venture capital investor, it's crucial to monitor the evolution of Convention Housing Partners as they navigate the intersection of hospitality and event management. The company's dedication to innovation and its ability to cater to diverse event needs demonstrates potential for growth and scalability. Investors should keep an eye on future funding rounds and expansion plans, as Convention Housing Partners has the potential to carve out a niche as a leader in personalized housing solutions for events.

Taxonomy: convention housing, hotel contracting, hotel reservation services, attendee websites, exhibitor management, custom housing solutions, tailored housing packages, unique event requirements, personalized hospitality services, event accommodation, diverse team expertise, event management, hospitality industry, conference housing, event planning

No funding data available for Convention Housing Partners yet.

Get notified when Convention Housing Partners raises funding

Convention Housing Partners Alternatives & Competitors

Convention Housing Partners vs

Meetingmax has a Deep Understanding of event housing management and is renowned for Ridiculously Rem...

14 employees
IT
Convention Housing Partners vs
Resiada Inc.
Resiada Inc. United States

Manage your room blocks better for your events, city, hotel, dorms, and more.

3 employees
Internet
Convention Housing Partners vs
EventPipe
EventPipe United States

Technology to power hotel bookings.

Seed
27 employees
Information Technology, Internet

FAQ About Convention Housing Partners

Crafting Custom Housing Solutions for Every Event with a Personalized Touch
Convention Housing Partners was founded in 2010.
Convention Housing Partners is headquartered in Sonoma, United States.
Convention Housing Partners operates in the following industries: Hospitality, Marketing.
Convention Housing Partners has approximately 6 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Convention Housing Partners include Meetingmax, Resiada Inc., EventPipe, The Drexelbrook, Estrel Berlin. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Convention Housing Partners and Meetingmax are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Convention Housing Partners and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes