Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd logo — Taking the complexity out of device trade-in.

Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd

Taking the complexity out of device trade-in.

Founded 2003 United Kingdom London, United Kingdom 13 employees

General Information

Company Name Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd
Founded Year 2003
Location United Kingdom London, United Kingdom +1
Employees 13
Social

Get notified when Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd

Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd (CMR) is a leading player in the mobile phone and electronic device recycling industry since 2003. Their commitment to responsible recycling practices and environmental sustainability is reflected in their comprehensive range of services aimed at corporates, consumers, retail partners, charities, and Police Forces. The company's core offerings include environmental accreditation, industry-leading data erasure, and secure courier collection, all underpinned by competitive pricing. CMR's focus on simplifying the complexity of device trade-in is encapsulated in their slogan, "Taking the complexity out of device trade-in." Their dedication to responsible recycling and data security sets them apart within the industry, making them an attractive investment opportunity. As of now, there is no publicly available information regarding the company's last investment or the last investment investors. It indicates a potential opportunity for venture capitalists to explore a strategic partnership with CMR. The company's base in the United Kingdom provides a strong foundation in a developed market with significant potential for further growth and expansion. With its strong positioning in the market, commitment to responsible practices, and its commendable track record, CMR presents an appealing investment prospect for venture capitalists seeking opportunities in the sustainable technology and recycling sectors.

Taxonomy: device trade-in, mobile device recycling, corporate mobile recycling, data erasure, secure courier collection, environmental accreditation, corporate services, electronic device recycling, mobile phone recycling, responsible recycling, competitive pricing

No funding data available for Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd yet.

Get notified when Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd raises funding

Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd Alternatives & Competitors

Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd vs

Wireless and Mobile Buyback - Cell Phone Recycling

18 employees
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd vs
Tridir
Tridir Belgium

Managed Mobility Services

2 employees
Cyber Security
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd vs

Expert mobile phone repair and sales, including memory upgrades, recycling, and corporate services s...

Seed
Mobile

FAQ About Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd

Taking the complexity out of device trade-in.
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd was founded in 2003.
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd has approximately 13 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd include BuyBack Solutions - R2 Certified - Cell Phone Recycling, Tridir, AZOOO, Gizmogul, HUISHOUBAO. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd and BuyBack Solutions - R2 Certified - Cell Phone Recycling are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Corporate Mobile Recycling Ltd and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes