COSFIBEL HK LTD logo — COSFIBEL designs and develops innovative products and servic...

COSFIBEL HK LTD

COSFIBEL designs and develops innovative products and services for international customers in the luxury goods industry

Founded 2000 2 employees Food and Beverage, Logistics +1

General Information

Company Name COSFIBEL HK LTD
Founded Year 2000
Employees 2
Industries Food and Beverage, Logistics, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when COSFIBEL HK LTD moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About COSFIBEL HK LTD

COSFIBEL HK LTD designs and develops innovative products and services for international customers in the luxury goods industry. The company's product range includes a wide variety of items, from coffrets and cases made of multiple materials to promotional accessories such as jewelry, luggage, and unique items.

Cosfibel Premium, a part of the group, specializes in high-end multi-material promotional coffrets, accessories, and luxury luggage items for international beauty, wines, and spirits manufacturers. The company focuses on constant innovation, responding to trends and customer demands such as eco-design, differentiation, and customization.

Emphasizing social responsibility, Cosfibel Group initiated its RSE initiative in 2005 and received the Aquitaine RSE Grand Prix in 2010. In 2012, the CARES® program was launched, based on an innovative purchasing method supporting social inclusion and economic empowerment. The company also demonstrates its commitment to sustainability through sourcing eco-friendly materials, local sourcing, and minimizing its carbon footprint.

Combining creativity with ethical conduct, COSFIBEL's approach aligns with current market trends and demands.

Taxonomy: luxury goods industry, promotional packaging, multi-material products, eco-design, innovation, sustainable sourcing, social inclusion, RSE initiative, beauty industry, wines and spirits industry, creative design, bespoke items, logistics solutions, carbon footprint reduction

No funding data available for COSFIBEL HK LTD yet.

Get notified when COSFIBEL HK LTD raises funding

COSFIBEL HK LTD Alternatives & Competitors

COSFIBEL HK LTD vs

Environment-friendly and sustainable products made by and made for your loved ones

49 employees
Manufacturing, Lifestyle

FAQ About COSFIBEL HK LTD

COSFIBEL designs and develops innovative products and services for international customers in the luxury goods industry
COSFIBEL HK LTD was founded in 2000.
COSFIBEL HK LTD operates in the following industries: Food and Beverage, Logistics, Manufacturing.
COSFIBEL HK LTD has approximately 2 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to COSFIBEL HK LTD include Ecowoodies. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
COSFIBEL HK LTD and Ecowoodies are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors COSFIBEL HK LTD and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy