Effenti inc logo — company profile

Effenti inc

Founded 1997 Canada Quebec, Canada 14 employees Information Technology, CRM and Sales

General Information

Company Name Effenti inc
Founded Year 1997
Location Canada Quebec, Canada +1
Employees 14
Industries Information Technology, CRM and Sales
Social

Get notified when Effenti inc moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Effenti inc

Effenti inc is a fast-growing IT consulting firm, specializing in integrated solutions in the insurance sector and Java development. Established in 1997, Effenti excels in meeting the challenges of custom integrations and development. The team, including Java developers, functional analysts, architects, and project managers, is overseen by a dedicated Java practice director to ensure high-quality outputs. Additionally, the company offers remote development services from its Coach Lab. Effenti presents a unique combination of dynamic management and a dedicated team, catering to the Information Technology and CRM and Sales industries. Despite its promising description, there is no information available regarding the company's headquarters, recent investments, or investors.

No funding data available for Effenti inc yet.

Get notified when Effenti inc raises funding

Effenti inc Alternatives & Competitors

Effenti inc vs
inwink
inwink France

Développement sur mesure d’applications innovantes

13 employees
Advertising, B2B
Effenti inc vs
SIJO
SIJO France

SIJO, le cabinet de conseil en IT où l'intelligence et la force collective façonnent l'avenir 🧠

34 employees
Finance, Information Technology
Effenti inc vs

100% Dynamics

27 employees

FAQ About Effenti inc

Effenti est une firme de services-conseils en TI en pleine croissance. Intégrateur de solutions dans le domaine de l'assurance et spécialiste du développement JAVA, Effenti relève tous les défis d'intégrations et de développement sur mesure qui lui sont présentés. Tous nos développeurs JAVA so...
Effenti inc was founded in 1997.
Effenti inc is headquartered in Quebec, Canada.
Effenti inc operates in the following industries: Information Technology, CRM and Sales.
Effenti inc has approximately 14 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Effenti inc include inwink, SIJO, SB Consulting, AddixGroup, The Geek Family. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Effenti inc and inwink are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Effenti inc and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes