Fantasy Studios logo — company profile

Fantasy Studios

Founded 1971 United States Berkeley, United States 16 employees

General Information

Company Name Fantasy Studios
Founded Year 1971
Location United States Berkeley, United States +1
Employees 16
Social

Get notified when Fantasy Studios moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Fantasy Studios

- Legendary Rooms at Affordable Rates - Fantasy Studios offers complete recording and production services. Whether it’s for music, spoken word, soundtrack, or post production, we offer the highest quality recording facilities and service in the San Francisco Bay Area. An integral part of the Zaentz Media Center, Fantasy Studios is comprised of three historic rooms upgraded to meet the most modern standards including Studio A, which is one of the most requested tracking rooms on the West Coast. All rooms are fully equipped with Studer analog as well as ProTools HD. We also offer complete ISDN services linking us to studios worldwide. We have the largest selection of vintage and new microphones and outboard gear in Northern California. All of our rooms are equipped with top quality pianos that record beautifully and have been featured on many famous recordings. In addition we make our larger rooms available for film, video, photographic shoots, and internet streaming. We have the one of the most comprehensive transfer and editing facilities on the West coast, offering the ability to digitize audio from almost any format in existence.

No funding data available for Fantasy Studios yet.

Get notified when Fantasy Studios raises funding

Fantasy Studios Alternatives & Competitors

Fantasy Studios vs
moon studios
moon studios United States

we help creative people tell their story through music and audio. NYC.

21 employees
Music
Fantasy Studios vs

One of the Southeast's premier production hubs, offering comprehensive broadcast services and innova...

2-10 employees
Design, Education
Fantasy Studios vs

Top 5 Recording Studios in Los Angeles. Clients: Sony, Universal, Warner, MTV.

22 employees
Music, Media

FAQ About Fantasy Studios

- Legendary Rooms at Affordable Rates - Fantasy Studios offers complete recording and production services. Whether it’s for music, spoken word, soundtrack, or post production, we offer the highest quality recording facilities and service in the San Francisco Bay Area. An integral part of the Z...
Fantasy Studios was founded in 1971.
Fantasy Studios is headquartered in Berkeley, United States.
Fantasy Studios has approximately 16 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Fantasy Studios include moon studios, NorthStar Studios, MIX Recording Studio, Creative Sounds Germany C.S.G GmbH, NRG Recording Studios. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Fantasy Studios and moon studios are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Fantasy Studios and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy