Flow-Teknikk AS logo — One of Norways leading suppliers of process instrumentation.

Flow-Teknikk AS

One of Norways leading suppliers of process instrumentation.

Founded 1982 Norway Norway 13 employees Automation

General Information

Company Name Flow-Teknikk AS
Founded Year 1982
Location Norway Norway +1
Founders / Decision Makers
Team member
Employees 13
Industries Automation
Social

Get notified when Flow-Teknikk AS moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Flow-Teknikk AS

Flow-Teknikk is a leading supplier of process instrumentation in Norway. Established in 1982 by Helge Bjørhall, the company specializes in delivering instruments for measuring and regulating gases, liquids, levels, and pressure, as well as analytical instruments for pH, conductivity, and oxygen. With over 30 years of experience in the industry and a team with expertise in process instrumentation, Flow-Teknikk excels in providing the right equipment for each project. The company's specialization in flow measurement allows them to offer a complete flow program and expert guidance on selecting flow meters for specific projects. As a wholly-owned subsidiary of ADDTECH since 2014, Flow-Teknikk benefits from being part of a large technology trading group with around 2,900 employees and an annual turnover of approximately 10 billion Norwegian kroner. With three certified offshore employees, the company can contribute its expertise where needed.

Taxonomy: process instrumentation, flow measurement, Norwegian industry, offshore technology, ADDTECH subsidiary, technology trading, flowmeter expertise, pressure measurement, level measurement, gas analysis, liquid measurement, energy measurement, research instrumentation, offshore certification, instrumentation consultancy

No funding data available for Flow-Teknikk AS yet.

Get notified when Flow-Teknikk AS raises funding

Flow-Teknikk AS Alternatives & Competitors

Flow-Teknikk AS vs

Fremtidens industripartner

94 employees
Logistics, Manufacturing
Flow-Teknikk AS vs

Norges eldste fliskjede, lang erfaring.

61 employees
E-Commerce, Manufacturing

FAQ About Flow-Teknikk AS

One of Norways leading suppliers of process instrumentation.
Flow-Teknikk AS was founded in 1982.
Flow-Teknikk AS is headquartered in Norway.
Flow-Teknikk AS operates in the following industries: Automation.
Flow-Teknikk AS has approximately 13 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Flow-Teknikk AS include Astrup AS, Norfloor AS. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Flow-Teknikk AS and Astrup AS are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Flow-Teknikk AS and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy