G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. logo — Full-service builder & construction manager with an extensiv...

G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

Full-service builder & construction manager with an extensive portfolio throughout New England.

Founded 1966 United States Boston, United States 74 employees Real Estate

General Information

Company Name G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.
Founded Year 1966
Location United States Boston, United States +1
Employees 74
Industries Real Estate
Social

Get notified when G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. is a full-service builder & construction manager with an extensive portfolio throughout New England. Established in 1966, the company has established itself as a progressive leader in the construction industry, focusing on building long-term partnerships with clients through respect and fairness. G. Greene Construction has a strong reputation for commitment to excellence, evidenced by their extensive experience in working within various industries, including highly sensitive hospital environments and stringent schedule deadlines. The company prides itself on its ability to manage projects from pre-construction through completion and consistently achieve clients' objectives, exceeding their expectations. Operating with a commitment to quality and excellence, G. Greene Construction seeks to address and simplify clients' concerns, whether working within an occupied space or constructing a new building. Overall, G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. is a longstanding and reputable company within the Real Estate industry, boasting an extensive track record in the construction sector. Although there is no available information regarding their last investment or investors, the company's reputation for professional partnerships and commitment to excellence positions them as a promising prospect for potential investment or collaboration within the United States.

Taxonomy: construction management, general construction, design-build, green building, civil construction, site work, utilities, construction services, pre-construction services, fire barrier management, New England construction, long-term partnerships, high standard of excellence, experienced construction company, progressive leader

No funding data available for G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. yet.

Get notified when G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. raises funding

G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. vs

Imperial provides general contracting and construction management services for all construction proj...

96 employees
Real Estate
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. vs
STRABAG
STRABAG Austria

Providing civil engineering, prime building construction and transportation construction services

IPO
22722 employees
Construction
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. vs

Building Projects that Strengthen the Foundation and Fabric of Our Community

61 employees
Construction

FAQ About G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

Full-service builder & construction manager with an extensive portfolio throughout New England.
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. was founded in 1966.
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. is headquartered in Boston, United States.
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. operates in the following industries: Real Estate.
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. has approximately 74 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. include Imperial Construction, Inc., STRABAG, The Collage Companies, D.J. Kranz Co., Inc., The McDonnel Group. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. and Imperial Construction, Inc. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors G. Greene Construction Co., Inc. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes