Hach LATAM logo — Asegurar la calidad del agua para las personas alrededor del...

Hach LATAM

Asegurar la calidad del agua para las personas alrededor del mundo.

Mexico Mexico 9 employees

General Information

Company Name Hach LATAM
Location Mexico Mexico +25
Employees 9
Social

Get notified when Hach LATAM moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

Event Participation Aug 13, 2026

Hach LATAM is hosting a webinar titled '¿Cómo elegir el electrodo de pH ideal para su muestra?' on August 26, 2026, inviting participants to register.

AI Insight

Bounce Watch AI
2 weeks ago

Hach LATAM is actively engaging its market through a forthcoming webinar in August 2026, demonstrating a commitment to educating its clientele on crucial water analysis topics. This initiative signals a strategic focus on thought leadership and customer relationship building, aiming to reinforce its expert position in the water quality sector. By providing valuable technical guidance, the company is likely looking to attract new clients and deepen existing partnerships within Latin America.

Signal Types
Customer Engagement Marketing Campaign
Strategic Labels
Customer Education Market Engagement Thought Leadership
Next Move: Marketing
·
Impact: 5/10
·
Ideal For: Early-Stage Industrial Tech Investors - LATAM

About Hach LATAM

Hach LATAM, headquartered in Mexico, is a pivotal player in the global water quality assurance industry. With the slogan "Asegurar la calidad del agua para las personas alrededor del mundo," the company is devoted to enhancing water analysis by making it faster, simpler, greener, and more informative.

Hach LATAM distinguishes itself by focusing on innovative solutions that combine teamwork, strong customer partnerships, and passionate expertise. Its products are vital across various sectors, including laboratory, field, and process environments in municipal and industrial settings, thereby supporting operators and managers in decision-making processes concerning compliance, energy efficiency, and waste reduction.

The company fosters a collaborative and respectful community that encourages professional growth and development, emphasizing the importance of authenticity and individual talents. Despite the absence of available data on founding dates or past investments, Hach LATAM is positioned as a leader in its field through reliable products, industry-leading experts, and substantial local support.

Taxonomy: Water Quality Assurance, Water Analysis Solutions, Innovative Water Technology, Laboratory Water Testing, Field Water Testing, Industrial Water Solutions, Municipal Water Treatment, Environmental Services, Energy Efficiency Improvement, Waste Reduction, Compliance Assurance, Product Quality Management, Analytical Instrumentation, Customer Partnerships, Professional Development

Services & Products

Water quality analysis instruments
Laboratory and field analytical equipment
Online monitoring systems for various water parameters
Data management and software solutions
Technical support and training services

Target Customers

Municipal water treatment facilities Industrial manufacturers Environmental laboratories Research institutions Pharmaceutical and chemical industries

No funding data available for Hach LATAM yet.

Get notified when Hach LATAM raises funding

Hach LATAM Alternatives & Competitors

Hach LATAM vs

Centro de Innovación Alimentaria de referencia en el ámbito de la innovación para empresas del secto...

12 employees
Biotechnology, Food and Beverage
Hach LATAM vs

Especialistas en tratamiento de agua

14 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
Hach LATAM vs
CORSA
CORSA Spain

Somos unas máquinas en esto del agua.

105 employees

FAQ About Hach LATAM

Asegurar la calidad del agua para las personas alrededor del mundo.
Hach LATAM is headquartered in Mexico.
Hach LATAM has approximately 9 employees.
Hach LATAM offers: Water quality analysis instruments, Laboratory and field analytical equipment, Online monitoring systems for various water parameters, Data management and software solutions, Technical support and training services.
Top alternatives and competitors to Hach LATAM include Sigma Biotech, AESA - Asesores de Equipos y Servicios para Agua, CORSA, Visión e Ingenio Software S.A. de C.V., Activar Consultoría Empresarial. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Hach LATAM and Sigma Biotech are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Hach LATAM and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy