Harmony Relocation Network logo — Feel at home the world over.

Harmony Relocation Network

Feel at home the world over.

Founded 1992 The Netherlands The Netherlands 32 employees Logistics, Transportation

General Information

Company Name Harmony Relocation Network
Founded Year 1992
Location The Netherlands The Netherlands +1
Employees 32
Industries Logistics, Transportation
Social

Get notified when Harmony Relocation Network moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Harmony Relocation Network

Harmony Relocation Network is a global network of locally owned moving companies and destination services providers, founded in 1992. The company's slogan, "Feel at home the world over," reflects its commitment to upholding strong family values through generations of heritage. With over 140 members in 63 countries, Harmony offers premier relocation support, including move management services, pre-assignment, housing, and moving and destination services around the world.

Harmony Relocation Network represents the largest network in the world, serving 180 countries across 6 continents. The company's focus on cutting-edge technology, ISO-tested quality systems, and leading sustainability criteria sets it apart in the Logistics and Transportation industries. As a cooperative owned by its member companies, Harmony guarantees the highest levels of service and quality for all its clients.

The name "Harmony" signifies the company's cooperative global network, emphasizing its commitment to putting people first in everything they do. The network's structure is unique in the move management industry, ensuring the delivery of services under its control throughout - globally, regionally, or nationally. Harmony Relocation Network combines the best of local heritages with a global scale, emphasizing its dedication to the importance of people and local expertise.

Despite the absence of specific details about the headquarters or last investment, Harmony's strong global presence, commitment to quality, and cooperative ownership model position it as a compelling player in the relocation and logistics industry, appealing to both corporate clients and investors seeking opportunities in the sector.

Taxonomy: global relocation, move management, destination services, relocation support, family values, ISO-certified quality, sustainability standards, local expertise, corporate clients, network of partners, cutting-edge technology, ethics-based professionalism, commitment to service, cooperative ownership, quality standards

No funding data available for Harmony Relocation Network yet.

Get notified when Harmony Relocation Network raises funding

Harmony Relocation Network Alternatives & Competitors

Harmony Relocation Network vs
M. Dyer Global
M. Dyer Global United States

Always on the Move.

23 employees
Logistics, Transportation
Harmony Relocation Network vs

Putters international moving company Putters international was founded in 1923 by Mr. Jean Putter...

24 employees
Logistics, Transportation
Harmony Relocation Network vs

Providing seamless commercial and residential moving services, senior relocation management, and sec...

14 employees
Consumer products, Logistics

FAQ About Harmony Relocation Network

Feel at home the world over.
Harmony Relocation Network was founded in 1992.
Harmony Relocation Network is headquartered in The Netherlands.
Harmony Relocation Network operates in the following industries: Logistics, Transportation.
Harmony Relocation Network has approximately 32 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Harmony Relocation Network include M. Dyer Global, Putters International - Brussels (Belgium), ITS Global Relocation Services, Actual Group Ltd, Archibald Relocation and Real Estate Services. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Harmony Relocation Network and M. Dyer Global are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Harmony Relocation Network and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy