HCT America logo — company profile

HCT America

Founded 2012 17 employees

General Information

Company Name HCT America
Founded Year 2012
Employees 17
Social

Get notified when HCT America moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About HCT America

Wireless Product Certification & Compliance Testing | Global Product Compliance Approvals HCT America supports your international testing requirements with access to a staff of 60 highly trained compliance professionals worldwide, complimented by our integrated project management staff here in the United States. Together, our goal is to expedite access to World Markets for your wireless and telecom devices. HCT America understands the approval schemes and testing requirements of all of the various international regulatory bodies. Through close cooperation with all the governing agencies we are on the forefront of the latest changes. From Korea, to Brazil, China, Russia and India, HCT America stays current on the rules and regulations, and can lend expert advice / interpretations on approval requirements. HCT America provides detailed and up to date information on international compliance requirements. In those instances where in-country testing is required by regulation, HCT America project managers have the technical expertise, and local contacts to support your project, minimize delays in testing and provide you the security of knowing that your approvals are being aggressively managed. Your Project Manager works closely with you to compile the required technical and administrative paperwork, managing all Agency interaction, allowing for seamless approval acquisition. Gain access to markets in over 120 countries: State-of-the-art facilities, combined with a world class engineering and customer service staff, make HCT AMERICA your first choice for international wireless certification of your device. We’ll provide you a single point of contact for your international wireless approval requirements, with a team literally working 24 hours per day to expedite your access to markets in over 120 countries. READ MORE | http://hctamerica.com | http://hctamerica.com/blog-HCT-A-Info_8.html

No funding data available for HCT America yet.

Get notified when HCT America raises funding

HCT America Alternatives & Competitors

HCT America vs

Your #1 provider of EMC/EMI, RF, SAR compliance testing services as well as global product certifica...

3 employees
Consumer Electronics, IT
HCT America vs

Global Market Access, Product Integrity and More

3 employees
Design
HCT America vs

Your Global Wireless Testing Partner | Specialists in 3GPP field testing

23 employees

FAQ About HCT America

Wireless Product Certification & Compliance Testing | Global Product Compliance Approvals HCT America supports your international testing requirements with access to a staff of 60 highly trained compliance professionals worldwide, complimented by our integrated project management staff here in th...
HCT America was founded in 2012.
HCT America has approximately 17 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to HCT America include Vista Compliance Laboratories, TJS Technical Services Inc., IoTAS - Global Wireless Testing, CertAer LLC, TRI Air Testing, Inc.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
HCT America and Vista Compliance Laboratories are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors HCT America and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes