Heartland Homes, Inc logo — company profile

Heartland Homes, Inc

Founded 1984 United States Pittsburgh, United States 70 employees Real Estate

General Information

Company Name Heartland Homes, Inc
Founded Year 1984
Location United States Pittsburgh, United States +1
Employees 70
Industries Real Estate
Social

Get notified when Heartland Homes, Inc moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Heartland Homes, Inc

Heartland Homes, Inc is a prominent luxury home builder in Pittsburgh, with a legacy spanning over 25 years. The company boasts a portfolio of over 30 communities in Allegheny, Washington, and Butler Counties, delivering homes of exceptional quality and value. With a focus on unique architecture and brand integrity, Heartland Homes emphasizes the personalization of each home, ensuring that it reflects the individual taste and aspirations of its owners. Founded in 1984, its commitment to excellence has been unwavering, offering a seamless and celebratory experience for homebuyers.

As a leading player in the Real Estate sector, Heartland Homes has leveraged its expertise to carve a distinct reputation in the industry. While specific details about the latest investment are not available, the company's track record and market position make it an intriguing prospect for potential investors. Operating from the United States, the company's stronghold in the Pittsburgh area presents a lucrative opportunity for those seeking to engage with a well-established and reputable player in the luxury home building segment.

No funding data available for Heartland Homes, Inc yet.

Get notified when Heartland Homes, Inc raises funding

Heartland Homes, Inc Alternatives & Competitors

Heartland Homes, Inc vs
Texas Homes
Texas Homes United States

Texas Built - Texas Owned - Texas Proud

28 employees
Real Estate, Construction
Heartland Homes, Inc vs

Newmark Homes has been a trusted leader in the new home building industry for 25 years. With a compl...

3 employees
Prop Tech, Real Estate
Heartland Homes, Inc vs

Kansas City custom home builder, Rodrock Homes, builds affordable luxury homes in Overland Park, Ola...

28 employees

FAQ About Heartland Homes, Inc

Heartland Homes is Pittsburgh's #1 luxury home builder. For more than 25 years, Heartland Homes has designed and built luxury homes and communities of the highest quality and value. We have over 30 communities in Allegheny, Washington, and Butler Counties in the Pittsburgh area where we can build yo...
Heartland Homes, Inc was founded in 1984.
Heartland Homes, Inc is headquartered in Pittsburgh, United States.
Heartland Homes, Inc operates in the following industries: Real Estate.
Heartland Homes, Inc has approximately 70 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Heartland Homes, Inc include Texas Homes, Newmark Homes of Michigan, Rodrock Homes LLC, Level Homes, Cunnane Group Inc. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Heartland Homes, Inc and Texas Homes are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Heartland Homes, Inc and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes