Hennessy & Roach, P.C. logo — Hennessy & Roach, P.C. is a Midwest based defense law firm h...

Hennessy & Roach, P.C.

Hennessy & Roach, P.C. is a Midwest based defense law firm headquartered in Chicago with satellite offices.

Founded 1993 United States Chicago, United States 169 employees

General Information

Company Name Hennessy & Roach, P.C.
Founded Year 1993
Location United States Chicago, United States +1
Employees 169
Social

Get notified when Hennessy & Roach, P.C. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Hennessy & Roach, P.C.

Hennessy & Roach, P.C. is a defense law firm based in the Midwest and headquartered in Chicago with satellite offices in Springfield, Illinois; St. Louis, Missouri; Milwaukee, Wisconsin; Indianapolis, Indiana; Overland Park, Kansas; Omaha, Nebraska; and Brentwood, TN. The firm specializes in handling a wide range of legal matters including Workers Compensation, General Litigation, Auto, Trucking, Premises, Construction, Product, Labor & Employment, Senior Care, Insurance Defense, and Insurance Coverage across multiple states including Illinois, Missouri, Wisconsin, Indiana, Nebraska, Iowa, Kansas, and Tennessee. Established by Thomas G. Hennessy and James P. Roach on May 17, 1993, the firm has shown consistent growth since its inception.

With a presence in multiple locations, Hennessy & Roach, P.C. has demonstrated its commitment to providing comprehensive legal services across the Midwest. The firm's expansion into various states signifies its potential for further growth and market penetration. Its diverse expertise in handling a wide array of legal cases positions it as a valuable player in the legal industry, catering to a broad spectrum of client needs.

While there is no information available regarding the last investment and investors, Hennessy & Roach, P.C.'s steady expansion and well-established presence indicate a strong and stable business foundation. As the firm continues to grow, it presents an opportunity for potential investors to consider its long-term growth prospects and regional influence within the United States.

Taxonomy: law firm, defense, Workers Compensation, General Litigation, Auto, Trucking, Premises, Product, Labor & Employment, Senior Care, Insurance Defense, Insurance Coverage, Illinois, Missouri

No funding data available for Hennessy & Roach, P.C. yet.

Get notified when Hennessy & Roach, P.C. raises funding

Hennessy & Roach, P.C. Alternatives & Competitors

Hennessy & Roach, P.C. vs

We serve our Agents first to serve Policyholders best!

125 employees
Insurance, Insurtech
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. vs
MVP Law
MVP Law United States

Midwest defense firm focusing on the defense of Workers' Compensation, Employment Law, and Tort Liti...

194 employees
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. vs
Gilson Daub
Gilson Daub United States

Incredible Attorneys, Responsive Staff, Amazing Technology

114 employees
Legal Tech

FAQ About Hennessy & Roach, P.C.

Hennessy & Roach, P.C. is a Midwest based defense law firm headquartered in Chicago with satellite offices.
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. was founded in 1993.
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. is headquartered in Chicago, United States.
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. has approximately 169 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Hennessy & Roach, P.C. include Midwest Family Mutual Ins. Co., MVP Law, Gilson Daub, Toggle Insurance, The Walling Company. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Hennessy & Roach, P.C. and Midwest Family Mutual Ins. Co. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Hennessy & Roach, P.C. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy