Housing Online Limited logo — company profile

Housing Online Limited

Founded 2016 United Kingdom United Kingdom 6 employees

General Information

Company Name Housing Online Limited
Founded Year 2016
Location United Kingdom United Kingdom +1
Employees 6
Social

Get notified when Housing Online Limited moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Housing Online Limited

Housing Online Limited is a UK-based startup established in 2016 with a focus on crafting tailored web solutions for the housing industry. The company prides itself on creating bespoke and cost-effective digital solutions by closely collaborating with a diverse range of clients, from large housing association groups to small locally based co-operatives.

They position themselves as "digital dissectologists," adept at integrating various technologies and systems seamlessly to function as a cohesive unit. Their philosophy prioritizes functionality, ensuring that their solutions not only look good but also perform as expected by the clients and their customers.

Although the company's last investment and the investor details are not available, Housing Online presents itself as a valuable player in the digital solutions domain, offering industry-specific services and bespoke solutions while remaining budget-friendly.

Contact Information: Email: [email protected], Telephone: 01823 813898

No funding data available for Housing Online Limited yet.

Get notified when Housing Online Limited raises funding

Housing Online Limited Alternatives & Competitors

Housing Online Limited vs
LCM Digital
LCM Digital United Kingdom

LCM Digital is a young creative team of moving image designers and producers, with a wide and proven...

1 employees
Housing Online Limited vs
Lowe & Fletcher UK
Lowe & Fletcher UK United Kingdom

Locking Systems For Industry

56 employees
Design, Manufacturing
Housing Online Limited vs
Ambit Technologies
Ambit Technologies United States

At Ambit Technologies, we saw a need for simple, affordable specialized software. We set out to deve...

2 employees
CRM and Sales

FAQ About Housing Online Limited

At Housing Online we pride ourselves on building and developing web solutions which work for our customers specific needs. Working closely with our clients, from large housing association groups to small locally based co-operatives, we provide bespoke but affordable solutions to digital needs. Comp...
Housing Online Limited was founded in 2016.
Housing Online Limited is headquartered in United Kingdom.
Housing Online Limited has approximately 6 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Housing Online Limited include LCM Digital, Lowe & Fletcher UK, Ambit Technologies, Leighton, Endeavour Solutions. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Housing Online Limited and LCM Digital are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Housing Online Limited and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes