INDUCOMP Corporation logo — company profile

INDUCOMP Corporation

Founded 1984 United States Saint Louis, United States 10 employees Design, IT +1

General Information

Company Name INDUCOMP Corporation
Founded Year 1984
Location United States Saint Louis, United States +1
Employees 10
Industries Design, IT, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when INDUCOMP Corporation moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About INDUCOMP Corporation

INDUCOMP Corporation, founded in 1984, positions itself as a leading provider of innovative hardware and software solutions in industrial and retail markets, focusing on custom computer hardware. The company offers a wide range of customization capabilities, from existing product duplication and manufacturing to new product development. With over 50 different standard models of industrial computers and monitors, INDUCOMP serves various needs, including all-in-one PCs, rugged mobile handhelds, and waterproof keyboards. Notably, INDUCOMP takes pride in being one of the largest and only computer manufacturers in the United States to entirely design, fabricate, and assemble products domestically. The company's dedication to in-house production and customization sets it apart in the market and further solidifies its position as a reliable and versatile partner in the manufacturing and IT sectors.

No funding data available for INDUCOMP Corporation yet.

Get notified when INDUCOMP Corporation raises funding

INDUCOMP Corporation Alternatives & Competitors

INDUCOMP Corporation vs

The Leading Provider for Rugged Industrial Computer Solutions

26 employees
Consumer Electronics, Design
INDUCOMP Corporation vs
Estone Technology
Estone Technology United States

Supplier of Rugged Tablets, Touch Panel PCs, IoT Devices and OEM/ODM Services to companies around th...

42 employees
Design, Hardware
INDUCOMP Corporation vs

Industrial PCs, rugged COTS, displays and embedded systems for Defense, Industrial Automation and Tr...

13 employees

FAQ About INDUCOMP Corporation

"Built to work wherever you work."​ Innovative hardware and software solutions for industrial and retail markets. INDUCOMP Corporation was founded in 1984 as a computer software development and consulting company and evolved into a leading manufacturer of high-quality, rugged industrial computer...
INDUCOMP Corporation was founded in 1984.
INDUCOMP Corporation is headquartered in Saint Louis, United States.
INDUCOMP Corporation operates in the following industries: Design, IT, Manufacturing.
INDUCOMP Corporation has approximately 10 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to INDUCOMP Corporation include Darveen Co., Ltd., Estone Technology, Novatronic Sistemas, Rug-Rel Components & Systems Pvt. Ltd., Computer Dynamics (CDI). These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
INDUCOMP Corporation and Darveen Co., Ltd. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors INDUCOMP Corporation and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy