Iron Light logo — We empower purpose-driven brands to change the world.

Iron Light

We empower purpose-driven brands to change the world.

Founded 2018 United States Chicago, United States 22 employees

General Information

Company Name Iron Light
Founded Year 2018
Location United States Chicago, United States +1
Employees 22
Social

Get notified when Iron Light moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Iron Light

Iron Light is a change agency with advocacy at its core. We live at the intersection of the public, private and nonprofit sectors providing a competitive advantage over traditional agencies and public relations firms. Our success comes from content rooted in neuroscience, advertising rooted in sociology, and design rooted in empathy. Iron Light’s award-winning team of veteran creators and marketers is uniquely positioned to help purpose-driven brands navigate complex environments in order to achieve their full potential.

No funding data available for Iron Light yet.

Get notified when Iron Light raises funding

Iron Light Alternatives & Competitors

Iron Light vs
Hargreaves Foundry
Hargreaves Foundry United Kingdom

A Cast Iron Guarantee Hargreaves Foundry manufactures and supplies iron castings. • Bespoke ar...

21 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
Iron Light vs
Cobalt Iron
Cobalt Iron United States

Data Protection Everywhere: Smart. Secure. Automated

40 employees
Analytics, Computing
Iron Light vs

The Virginia Department of Public Utilities (VPU) is a city owned entity, which has been serving the...

24 employees
Oil and Gas, Water

FAQ About Iron Light

We empower purpose-driven brands to change the world.
Iron Light was founded in 2018.
Iron Light is headquartered in Chicago, United States.
Iron Light has approximately 22 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Iron Light include Hargreaves Foundry, Cobalt Iron, Virginia Public Utilities, Macarthur Minerals Limited, Eberl Iron Works, Inc.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Iron Light and Hargreaves Foundry are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Iron Light and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes