J. A. Lillig Excavating logo — company profile

J. A. Lillig Excavating

Founded 1986 United States Belton, United States 16 employees Analytics, Prop Tech +1

General Information

Company Name J. A. Lillig Excavating
Founded Year 1986
Location United States Belton, United States +2
Employees 16
Industries Analytics, Prop Tech, Construction
Social

Get notified when J. A. Lillig Excavating moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About J. A. Lillig Excavating

**J.A. Lillig Excavating** is a well-established Kansas City-based commercial contracting firm focusing on construction services in the Midwest. Celebrating its 30th year in 2016, **J.A. Lillig** boasts a large team across offices in Kansas and Missouri, equipped to handle projects of any scale. The company's range of expertise spans various areas of construction, featuring an in-house engineering department with a construction site design team. Notably, **J.A. Lillig** prides itself on delivering value-engineered solutions that prioritize both cost-effectiveness and unwavering quality.

**J.A. Lillig** is recognized as a Disadvantaged Women Business Enterprise, holding certification from the Missouri Regional Certification Committee, the City of Kansas City, Missouri, and the Missouri Department of Transportation. For those interested in becoming part of their construction team, job listings can be found on their website, www.jalillig.com.

The firm, established in **1986**, operates primarily within the industries of **Analytics**, **Prop Tech**, and **Construction**. Currently, there is no publicly disclosed information regarding the company's latest investment round or the entities involved in their last investment.

No funding data available for J. A. Lillig Excavating yet.

Get notified when J. A. Lillig Excavating raises funding

J. A. Lillig Excavating Alternatives & Competitors

J. A. Lillig Excavating vs
GSI Engineering LLC
GSI Engineering LLC United States

A UES Company

60 employees
J. A. Lillig Excavating vs
R&B Trucking
R&B Trucking United States

About R&B Trucking R&B Trucking is a WBE/DBE trucking company certified with the states of Kansas,...

43 employees
Logistics, Transportation
J. A. Lillig Excavating vs

World-class, conflict-free investment solutions customized for your unique needs.

169 employees
Financial Services

FAQ About J. A. Lillig Excavating

J.A. Lillig Excavating, Inc. is an experienced Kansas City-area commercial contracting firm specializing in construction services throughout the Midwest. Established in 1986, the company is proud to mark 2016 as its 30th year in business. J.A. Lillig’s large offices and field staff, along with its l...
J. A. Lillig Excavating was founded in 1986.
J. A. Lillig Excavating is headquartered in Belton, United States.
J. A. Lillig Excavating operates in the following industries: Analytics, Prop Tech, Construction.
J. A. Lillig Excavating has approximately 16 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to J. A. Lillig Excavating include GSI Engineering LLC, R&B Trucking, Central Trust Company, Rouse Frets White Goss Gentile Rhodes, P.C., J.A. Uniforms. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
J. A. Lillig Excavating and GSI Engineering LLC are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors J. A. Lillig Excavating and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes