Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP logo — We are proud of the reputation we’ve earned and the culture...

Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP

We are proud of the reputation we’ve earned and the culture we’ve built as a leading defense firm.

Founded 1997 United States New York, United States 233 employees

General Information

Company Name Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP
Founded Year 1997
Location United States New York, United States +9
Employees 233
Social

Get notified when Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP

Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP is a leading defense firm that has been providing high-quality legal services for over twenty years. With over 130 attorneys practicing out of 9 offices in New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, and California, the firm has grown consistently on the strength of its track record and reputation for excellence.

The firm's experienced attorneys have gained national and international recognition in areas such as Professional Liability, Insurance Coverage, Employment Practices Litigation, Healthcare Law, Product Liability Defense, and more. Their unwavering dedication to total client satisfaction is the driving force behind the firm, providing strong representation and building lasting client relationships.

Founded in 1997, Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP continues to deliver cost-effective, resolution-oriented services and innovative attention to the needs of its clients. With a proud reputation and a culture built on dedication, the firm remains a strong player in the legal industry.

Taxonomy: law firm, defense attorneys, legal services, professional liability, insurance coverage, employment practices litigation, healthcare law, general liability, nursing home and long term care, appellate practice, product liability defense, environmental law, commercial litigation, client relationships, cost-effective services

No funding data available for Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP yet.

Get notified when Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP raises funding

Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP Alternatives & Competitors

Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP vs

AV Rated Law Firm

14 employees
Legal Tech
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP vs

Arizona's most experienced trial lawyers.

263 employees
Financial Services, Insurance
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP vs
Litchfield Cavo LLP
Litchfield Cavo LLP United States

Litchfield Cavo LLP attorneys operate out of 23 offices, serving clients in more than 35 states nati...

396 employees

FAQ About Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP

We are proud of the reputation we’ve earned and the culture we’ve built as a leading defense firm.
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP was founded in 1997.
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP is headquartered in New York, United States.
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP has approximately 233 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP include Norris Keplinger Hicks & Welder, LLC, Jones, Skelton & Hochuli, Litchfield Cavo LLP, Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice, Budow and Noble, P.C.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP and Norris Keplinger Hicks & Welder, LLC are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes