Lake Appliance Repair logo — company profile

Lake Appliance Repair

Founded 2004 United States Fair Oaks, United States 42 employees

General Information

Company Name Lake Appliance Repair
Founded Year 2004
Location United States Fair Oaks, United States +3
Employees 42
Social

Get notified when Lake Appliance Repair moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Lake Appliance Repair

Lake Appliance Repair is a major home appliance service, repair, and installation company established in 2004. With over 25 years of industry experience, the company has rapidly grown to become one of North California's leading appliance service providers, extending its reach to regions such as Reno, Truckee, and South Lake Tahoe. Offering expertise in servicing over 50 distinct brand names, including pro-style cooking and ventilation equipment, Lake Appliance Repair prioritizes customer satisfaction. Their commitment is further underscored by competitive rates, fast service, quality repair, and 100% satisfaction guarantee. However, specific details about the industries addressed and the headquarters location remain undisclosed. As of now, there are no records available regarding any investments or investors associated with the company.

No funding data available for Lake Appliance Repair yet.

Get notified when Lake Appliance Repair raises funding

Lake Appliance Repair Alternatives & Competitors

Lake Appliance Repair vs

MN's trusted plumbing and home service company. We service over 800 MN homes each month.

7 employees
Lake Appliance Repair vs
The Repair Shack
The Repair Shack United States

The Repair Shack is a company dedicated to providing excellent quality customer service and applianc...

7 employees
Lake Appliance Repair vs

Our goal is to provide our customers with the peace of mind they deserve. The Appliance Repair Doct...

17 employees
IT

FAQ About Lake Appliance Repair

Lake Appliance Repair provides affordable quality service, repair, installation, and parts on most makes and models of major home appliances. The owner and employees have been in the appliance industry for over 25 years, and after only starting this company in 2004, we are now one of North Californi...
Lake Appliance Repair was founded in 2004.
Lake Appliance Repair is headquartered in Fair Oaks, United States.
Lake Appliance Repair has approximately 42 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Lake Appliance Repair include MN Plumbing And Home Services, The Repair Shack, The Appliance Repair Doctor, Zimmerman Plumbing & Heating Service, The Appliance Repair Men. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Lake Appliance Repair and MN Plumbing And Home Services are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Lake Appliance Repair and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes