Landis+Gyr EV Solutions logo — Sustainable EV Charging solutions

Landis+Gyr EV Solutions

Sustainable EV Charging solutions

Founded 2007 Slovenia Slovenia 132 employees Grant Manufacturing, Energy Storage

General Information

Company Name Landis+Gyr EV Solutions
Founded Year 2007
Location Slovenia Slovenia +3
Employees 132
Industries Manufacturing, Energy Storage
Funding Stage Grant
Social

Get notified when Landis+Gyr EV Solutions moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Landis+Gyr EV Solutions

Landis+Gyr, a leading global provider of integrated energy management solutions, builds on 15+ year track record in e-mobility. Under EV Solutions portfolio we offer a comprehensive suite of end-to-end solutions for the rapidly evolving electric vehicle (EV) charging market. We partner with Charge Point Operators, EV Charging Service Providers, and large EV installation companies to meet evolving EV market needs. With a growing range of charging stations and software solutions that help electric vehicle drivers to smartly charge their electric vehicles at home and on the go, we cocreate the new generation of smart grids that will allow us to manage energy better in the future.

Taxonomy: Integrated energy management solutions, EV charging infrastructure, Charge point operators, EV installation, Smart grid technology, Charging station software, Electric vehicle drivers, EV charging services, Electric vehicle ecosystem, Charging infrastructure management, End-to-end solutions, Emobility software, EV roaming, CPMS software, Ad hoc charging

No funding data available for Landis+Gyr EV Solutions yet.

Get notified when Landis+Gyr EV Solutions raises funding

Landis+Gyr EV Solutions Alternatives & Competitors

Landis+Gyr EV Solutions vs

With a strategy to build the electrification and communications infrastructure that will power the f...

Private Equity
24 employees
IT Infrastructure, Information Technology
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions vs

We're making the transition to sustainable electric transportation easy.

20 employees
Energy, Energy Efficiency
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions vs
EV Smart
EV Smart United Kingdom

"Empowering the Electric Revolution: EV Smart - Where Innovation Meets Sustainability. Join us

8 employees
Information Technology, Renewable Energy

FAQ About Landis+Gyr EV Solutions

Sustainable EV Charging solutions
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions was founded in 2007.
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions is headquartered in Slovenia.
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, Energy Storage.
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions has approximately 132 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Landis+Gyr EV Solutions include Charge Enterprises Inc, Smart Charge America, EV Smart, Electromaps, Hangar19 Limited. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Landis+Gyr EV Solutions and Charge Enterprises Inc are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Landis+Gyr EV Solutions and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes