LeanBox (acquired by Garten) logo — Office food and beverages. Evolved.

LeanBox (acquired by Garten)

Office food and beverages. Evolved.

Founded 2013 United States Boston, United States 16 employees Food and Beverage

General Information

Company Name LeanBox (acquired by Garten)
Founded Year 2013
Location United States Boston, United States +1
Employees 16
Industries Food and Beverage
Social

Get notified when LeanBox (acquired by Garten) moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About LeanBox (acquired by Garten)

LeanBox is a fresh food kiosk startup with the slogan "Office food and beverages. Evolved." Founded in 2013, the company operates in the Food and Beverage industry, offering clean and uncomplicated office food through smart refrigerators. LeanBox tracks in real-time what employees love to eat and ensures it's always in stock with an every other day delivery service. Despite being acquired by Garten, details about the acquisition, such as the last investment amount and involved investors, are not publicly available.

Taxonomy: Food Service, Healthy Food, Nutrition, Employee Benefits, Water Dispensers, Fruit, Dairy, Snacks, Meals, Hot Coffee, Kombucha, Employee Wellness, Office Services, Fresh Food

No funding data available for LeanBox (acquired by Garten) yet.

Get notified when LeanBox (acquired by Garten) raises funding

LeanBox (acquired by Garten) Alternatives & Competitors

LeanBox (acquired by Garten) vs

Do your employees complain of monotonous food at office? Do the frequent canteen related complai...

Series Unknown
43 employees
E-Commerce, Food and Beverage
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) vs

Ordit provides a flexible, tech-driven workplace meal solution across London, tailored to elevate co...

Undisclosed
22 employees
Food and Beverage
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) vs
FoodtoEat
FoodtoEat United States

We help immigrant, women & minority food vendors procure catering

Seed
1 employees
E-Commerce, Hospitality

FAQ About LeanBox (acquired by Garten)

Office food and beverages. Evolved.
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) was founded in 2013.
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) is headquartered in Boston, United States.
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) operates in the following industries: Food and Beverage.
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) has approximately 16 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to LeanBox (acquired by Garten) include TongueStun Food Network Pvt Ltd, Ordit Food Delivery & Catering, FoodtoEat, "I and love and you"​ pet, Loyalty Markets. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
LeanBox (acquired by Garten) and TongueStun Food Network Pvt Ltd are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors LeanBox (acquired by Garten) and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes