MAGNA Real Estate GmbH logo — Führender Projektentwickler und Asset Manager im Bereich Rea...

MAGNA Real Estate GmbH

Führender Projektentwickler und Asset Manager im Bereich Real Estate.

Founded 2016 Germany Hamburg, Germany 12 employees Analytics, Real Estate

General Information

Company Name MAGNA Real Estate GmbH
Founded Year 2016
Location Germany Hamburg, Germany +1
Employees 12
Industries Analytics, Real Estate
Social

Get notified when MAGNA Real Estate GmbH moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About MAGNA Real Estate GmbH

MAGNA Real Estate GmbH is a leading project developer and asset manager in the real estate sector, based in Hamburg, Germany. The company and its subsidiaries have a wealth of experience in project development and complex real estate investments, with transactions totaling over three billion Euros in recent years. They acquire properties and existing assets through asset or share deals and also participate in existing projects, providing capital and expertise. Their focus is on real estate investments in major cities with populations of around 100,000 or more, as well as rapidly growing smaller cities. They also develop and acquire commercial office, retail, and logistics properties in prime locations or with exceptional characteristics, with individual project volumes ranging from approximately 15 million to 500 million Euros. MAGNA Real Estate GmbH has a strong network of institutional and private investors, particularly investment funds and pension funds, allowing them to respond quickly to individual offers or structure club deals. The company's extremely flat hierarchies, along with the management team, enable swift decision-making, build trust, and guarantee sustainable value development. Founded in 2016, MAGNA Real Estate GmbH has positioned itself as a key player in the industry, offering expertise and trust in the real estate investment sector. For more information, please visit the MAGNA Real Estate GmbH website.

Taxonomy: Real Estate Development, Commercial Real Estate, Residential Real Estate, Project Financing, Investment Partnerships, Property Transactions, Real Estate Investments, Property Development, Joint Ventures, Institutional Investors, Private Investors, Commercial Property, Logistics Real Estate, Project Management

No funding data available for MAGNA Real Estate GmbH yet.

Get notified when MAGNA Real Estate GmbH raises funding

MAGNA Real Estate GmbH Alternatives & Competitors

MAGNA Real Estate GmbH vs

Die a.a.a. AG ist als Projektentwickler und Bauträger sowie als Verwalter von Wirtschaftsimmobilien...

8 employees
Finance, Real Estate
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH vs

Beratungsunternehmen für Industrie- und Logistikimmobilien

72 employees
Real Estate
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH vs
Captiva
Captiva Germany

Investment Management Expertise für institutionelle Investoren

61 employees
Financial Services, Real Estate

FAQ About MAGNA Real Estate GmbH

Führender Projektentwickler und Asset Manager im Bereich Real Estate.
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH was founded in 2016.
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH operates in the following industries: Analytics, Real Estate.
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH has approximately 12 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to MAGNA Real Estate GmbH include a.a.a. aktiengesellschaft, REALOGIS Unternehmensgruppe, Captiva, KanAm Grund Group. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
MAGNA Real Estate GmbH and a.a.a. aktiengesellschaft are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors MAGNA Real Estate GmbH and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes