MAR Graphics logo — We help customers attract, serve & retain clients via the pr...

MAR Graphics

We help customers attract, serve & retain clients via the print, mail and electronic mediums.

Founded 1961 United States United States 446 employees

General Information

Company Name MAR Graphics
Founded Year 1961
Location United States United States +1
Employees 446
Social

Get notified when MAR Graphics moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About MAR Graphics

MAR Graphics is a United States-based company founded in 1961. The company's slogan, "We help customers attract, serve & retain clients via the print, mail and electronic mediums," indicates its focus on assisting clients in effectively marketing their products and services. MAR Graphics offers a range of services including affixed & integrated cards, stickers, coupons, labels, and decals, UV half-web offset print up to 10 colors, jumbo rolls, roll-to-sheet & roll-to-fanfold printing, direct mail imaging & lettershop services, digital print services, and forms, pressure seal & security print features. The company positions itself as a partner that helps clients sell, produce, ship, or deliver products/services via the print medium more efficiently. MAR Graphics is known for its ability to create print pieces that not only initiate a transaction but also bring it to completion. This approach reflects its commitment to providing comprehensive solutions to its clients' marketing needs, emphasizing both effectiveness and completion in print and direct mail projects. Despite the lack of specific information on the industries served, the services offered by MAR Graphics are tailored to enhance the effectiveness of client's direct mail and print projects, indicating a versatile approach capable of meeting various industry needs. Additionally, the absence of recent investment details suggests an opportunity for potential investors to engage with MAR Graphics and explore potential investment or partnership prospects in the evolving print and mail industry.

Taxonomy: Print and Mail Solutions, Direct Mail Advertising, Integrated Print Products, Digital Printing Services, Marketing Materials Production, Transactional Printing, Print Distribution Services, Direct Mail Imaging, Print Project Management, Business Forms Printing, Labels and Decals Printing, Pressure Seal Solutions

No funding data available for MAR Graphics yet.

Get notified when MAR Graphics raises funding

MAR Graphics Alternatives & Competitors

MAR Graphics vs

We are strategic print and digital marketing partner, capturing the eye, mind and loyalty of the cus...

227 employees
Advertising
MAR Graphics vs

Printing Solutions Made Easy since 1996

7 employees
Logistics
MAR Graphics vs

Not your average printer.

52 employees
Advertising, Design

FAQ About MAR Graphics

We help customers attract, serve & retain clients via the print, mail and electronic mediums.
MAR Graphics was founded in 1961.
MAR Graphics is headquartered in United States.
MAR Graphics has approximately 446 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to MAR Graphics include American Litho, Inc., MIR Printing & Graphics, Perfect Communications, Wilson Print Marketing USA, ImageSet. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
MAR Graphics and American Litho, Inc. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors MAR Graphics and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes