Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) logo — ACX is the authentic supplier of Access Control and IoT Smar...

Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK)

ACX is the authentic supplier of Access Control and IoT Smart Building Solution to corporations around the globe.

Founded 2003 Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r. 10 employees IoT

General Information

Company Name Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK)
Founded Year 2003
Location Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r. +1
Employees 10
Industries IoT
Social

Get notified when Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK)

Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) is a leading supplier of Access Control and IoT Smart Building Solution to corporations globally. Established in 2003, the company is dedicated to designing a world-class access control system that is highly secured with innovative design and cutting-edge technology. ACX specializes in Mobile Virtual Card technology and Multi-factor Authentication, offering a range of secure access options including Bluetooth, Scrambled QR code, Palm Vein, Fingerprint, Facial Recognition, RFID Card Access, NFC, and Octopus Card. The company also provides Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) services and customization upon request. ACX's technology is widely used by a diverse customer base, including property developers, government bodies, commercial & residential buildings, casinos, financial institutions, schools, and hospitals. The company aims to provide a secured and reliable environment for all users. ACX continues to innovate, with the introduction of the X series multi-technology access reader and the development of the latest V series. Additionally, the company offers a unique Cloud Based Virtual Credential Platform, enabling users to receive virtual credentials via the ACX mobile app and enable mobile secure identity. Based in Hong Kong S.a.r., ACX is a brand of Matrix Research Limited. The company is known for its strong partnerships with industry leaders such as NXP, Milestone, LEGIC, Fujitsu, Boonedam, Sensetime, and Octopus. Despite no recent disclosed investment information, ACX is positioned for growth and impact in the IoT industry. For more insight, you can watch their introductory video at https://youtu.be/td5GweIW10k.

Taxonomy: Access Control, IoT Smart Building, Security Systems, Multi-factor Authentication, Virtual Credential Platform, Visitor Management, Mobile Virtual Card Technology, Customization Services, Original Design Manufacturer (ODM), Facial Recognition, RFID Technology, Cloud-Based Solutions, Smart Living Solutions, Innovation in Access Technology, Integration with IoT Applications

No funding data available for Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) yet.

Get notified when Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) raises funding

FAQ About Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK)

ACX is the authentic supplier of Access Control and IoT Smart Building Solution to corporations around the globe.
Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) was founded in 2003.
Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) is headquartered in Hong Kong S.a.r..
Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) operates in the following industries: IoT.
Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) has approximately 10 employees.

We're actively collecting intelligence on Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK).

Track Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) to get notified

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK) and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes