MedPro Wellness logo — Empowering healthier lives with personalized nutrition and f...

MedPro Wellness

Empowering healthier lives with personalized nutrition and fitness solutions for sustainable change.

Founded 2013 Health Care, Health and Wellness +1

General Information

Company Name MedPro Wellness
Founded Year 2013
Industries Health Care, Health and Wellness, Sports
Social

Get notified when MedPro Wellness moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About MedPro Wellness

MedPro Wellness is a results-driven wellness company founded in 2013, dedicated to empowering healthier lives through personalized nutrition and fitness solutions for sustainable change. With a strong focus on comprehensive nutrition and fitness programs, MedPro has consistently made a positive impact on individuals' lives. The company began as a physician-based wellness initiative and has evolved into their innovative Coach-In-Pocket app, which emphasizes the belief that small, gradual steps lead to significant life changes. Their approach involves motivating behaviors that foster positive change and promoting a healthier and more productive workforce, while also enhancing revenue and membership through physician outreach and referrals. MedPro's data collection and outcome improvement processes are finely tuned to patient needs and evolving reimbursement structures, ensuring that their programs remain attuned to current healthcare industry demands. With a primary focus on the Health Care, Health and Wellness, and Sports industries, MedPro Wellness is positioned to bring abiding value to the health and wellness sector.

Taxonomy: Wellness company, Personalized nutrition, Fitness solutions, Physician-based wellness, Healthier lives, Nutrition programs, Fitness programs, Data collection, Outcome improvement, Physician outreach, Reimbursement structures, Health technology, Behavioral change, Employee wellness, Healthcare innovation

No funding data available for MedPro Wellness yet.

Get notified when MedPro Wellness raises funding

MedPro Wellness Alternatives & Competitors

MedPro Wellness vs

Achieve Your Fitness Goals Anytime, Anywhere With Our Full Suite of At-Home Programs and Nutritional...

Post Ipo Equity
501-1000 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
MedPro Wellness vs

Enhancing wellness through integrated fitness solutions and simple reimbursement options for over 24...

Health and Wellness, Sports
MedPro Wellness vs
Wellness Workdays
Wellness Workdays United States

Strategic direction around employee health and well-being with hands-on support and a focus on outco...

123 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness

FAQ About MedPro Wellness

Empowering healthier lives with personalized nutrition and fitness solutions for sustainable change.
MedPro Wellness was founded in 2013.
MedPro Wellness operates in the following industries: Health Care, Health and Wellness, Sports.
Top alternatives and competitors to MedPro Wellness include The Beachbody Company, GlobalFit, Wellness Workdays, SB Wellness Group, Infinite Health (IHS). These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
MedPro Wellness and The Beachbody Company are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors MedPro Wellness and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy