MR HANDSOME® logo — We change the way men experience their skin

MR HANDSOME®

We change the way men experience their skin

Founded 2021 Germany Gelnhausen, Germany 1 employees E-Commerce, Wellness Beauty

General Information

Company Name MR HANDSOME®
Founded Year 2021
Location Germany Gelnhausen, Germany +1
Employees 1
Industries E-Commerce, Wellness Beauty
Social

Get notified when MR HANDSOME® moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About MR HANDSOME®

MR HANDSOME® is a Germany-based e-commerce startup that aims to revolutionize men's skincare routines. With their slogan "We change the way men experience their skin," MR HANDSOME® offers a personalized natural skincare regimen through their intelligent quiz. Founded in 2020, the company emphasizes providing men with European niche brand grooming and skincare products that are 100% Made in Europe.

MR HANDSOME®'s unique approach to men's skincare presents an intriguing investment opportunity. As the market for men's grooming and skincare products continues to grow, the company's innovative solutions position it for considerable success. Investors seeking entry into the burgeoning men's skincare market may find MR HANDSOME® an appealing prospect. Though information about the last investment and investors is not available, the potential of MR HANDSOME® warrants further exploration.

Taxonomy: skincare, grooming, men's skincare, natural skincare, European brands, MR HANDSOME, personalized skincare, male grooming, beauty products, made in Europe

No funding data available for MR HANDSOME® yet.

Get notified when MR HANDSOME® raises funding

MR HANDSOME® Alternatives & Competitors

MR HANDSOME® vs

Discover fantastic all-natural bath and body products alongside an exquisite selection of skincare,...

Grant
Health Care, Wellness Beauty
MR HANDSOME® vs
OSCAR
OSCAR Australia

Every shave makes a difference

1 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
MR HANDSOME® vs

Premium French Grooming Products for Men! Made in France with the highest quality ingredients!

2 employees

FAQ About MR HANDSOME®

We change the way men experience their skin
MR HANDSOME® was founded in 2021.
MR HANDSOME® is headquartered in Gelnhausen, Germany.
MR HANDSOME® operates in the following industries: E-Commerce, Wellness Beauty.
MR HANDSOME® has approximately 1 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to MR HANDSOME® include Harborside Bath & Body, OSCAR, Uncle Tony India , BaeVibez Skincare, Alder New York. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
MR HANDSOME® and Harborside Bath & Body are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors MR HANDSOME® and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes