Nanodevice Solutions logo — Innovation at nanoscale

Nanodevice Solutions

Innovation at nanoscale

Founded 2014 Canada Toronto, Canada 2 employees Design, Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name Nanodevice Solutions
Founded Year 2014
Location Canada Toronto, Canada +1
Employees 2
Industries Design, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when Nanodevice Solutions moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Nanodevice Solutions

Nanodevice Solutions Inc. (NDS) is a company pioneering innovation at the nanoscale. Founded in 2014, NDS specializes in nanofabrication and nano-characterization. The company's focus lies in the development, prototyping, and manufacturing of nanostructures and devices utilizing top-down processing and cleanroom facilities. Their expertise spans thin film deposition, dry/wet etching, electron beam lithography, nanoimprint lithography, and photolithography, with extensions to micromachining, electrode fabrication, surface modification, and membrane fabrication (founded: 2014). Nanodevice Solutions Inc. holds a prominent position as the first company in Canada dedicated to manufacturing AFM tip or instrument, a technology yet to be commercialized in the region. NDS is potentially tapping into an untapped market, propelling the company as a trailblazer (industries: Design, Manufacturing). As of the latest available information, Nanodevice Solutions Inc. has not publicly disclosed any recent investments or involved investors (last investment: null, last investment investors: null). The company's activities and focus on groundbreaking technologies make it an interesting prospect for potential investors seeking innovative ventures in the field of nanotechnology and materials science.

Taxonomy: Nanotechnology, Nanofabrication, Semiconductor Fabrication, Microscopy, MEMS, Quantum Device, Sensors, Photonics, Atomic Force Microscope, AFM, Imaging, Thin Film Deposition, Electron Beam Lithography, Nanoimprint Lithography

No funding data available for Nanodevice Solutions yet.

Get notified when Nanodevice Solutions raises funding

Nanodevice Solutions Alternatives & Competitors

Nanodevice Solutions vs

The Power of Direct Writing

151 employees
Manufacturing
Nanodevice Solutions vs
Brewer Science
Brewer Science United States

Celebrating 40 Years of Innovation

410 employees
Hardware, Manufacturing
Nanodevice Solutions vs

Printing performance polymers

Seed
45 employees
Manufacturing, 3D Printing

FAQ About Nanodevice Solutions

Innovation at nanoscale
Nanodevice Solutions was founded in 2014.
Nanodevice Solutions is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
Nanodevice Solutions operates in the following industries: Design, Manufacturing.
Nanodevice Solutions has approximately 2 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Nanodevice Solutions include Heidelberg Instruments, Brewer Science, Cubicure GmbH, GenISys GmbH, MAPPER Lithography. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Nanodevice Solutions and Heidelberg Instruments are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Nanodevice Solutions and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy