NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. logo — company profile

NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd.

Founded 2000 India Pune, India 33 employees Industrial, Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
Founded Year 2000
Location India Pune, India +1
Employees 33
Industries Industrial, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd.

NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. is a family-owned enterprise with a 40-year history of experience in precision ground and honed gear manufacturing. The company is the exclusive representative of leading CNC machine tools manufacturers worldwide. They specialize in gear honing machines, gear grinding machines, gear hobbing machines, gear inspection machines, centre grinding machines, and robotic packaging lines. NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. takes full responsibility for sales, installation, commissioning, and after-sales services of these products. Their precision gear manufacturing and machine reconditioning activities take place in their factory located in the industrial valley of Pirangut, just 10 kms West of Pune, India.

Founded in 2000, the company operates in the Industrial and Manufacturing sectors, with its headquarters in India. As of now, there is no public information available about the last investment and the associated investors for NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. From an investor's perspective, NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. presents itself as a well-established player in the precision gear manufacturing and machinery representation space. Their long-standing experience and exclusive partnerships with global manufacturers provide a strong foundation for growth and market leadership. However, without visibility into recent investment activities, it is unclear how the company is positioned for future expansion and technological advancements within the competitive industrial and manufacturing sectors. As such, further insights into their strategic direction and potential opportunities for collaboration or investment would be necessary to fully assess their investment potential.

No funding data available for NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. yet.

Get notified when NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. raises funding

NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. Alternatives & Competitors

NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. vs

Planetary Gearbox Professional Factory

Series A
4 employees
Manufacturing
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. vs

Passion for Precision

170 employees
Manufacturing
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. vs

The DVS TECHNOLOGY GROUP is made up of Germany-based companies focusing on the turning, gear cutting...

110 employees

FAQ About NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd.

Nemade Engineers Private Limited, is a family owned enterprise with a backbone of 40 years of vast experience. We are manufacturers of precision ground and honed gears and are the exclusive representatives of leading CNC machine tools manufacturers of the world dealing in gear honing machines, gear...
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. was founded in 2000.
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. is headquartered in Pune, India.
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. operates in the following industries: Industrial, Manufacturing.
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. has approximately 33 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. include 淄博纽氏达特行星减速机有限公司, Lapmaster Wolters GmbH, DVS TECHNOLOGY GROUP, MVM Srl - Lapping machine, knife and blade grinders and sharpeners, J. Schneeberger Maschinen AG. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. and 淄博纽氏达特行星减速机有限公司 are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors NEMADE Engineers Pvt. Ltd. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes