Nine Minds logo — Fighting help desk ticket fatigue with AI.

Nine Minds

Fighting help desk ticket fatigue with AI.

Founded 2023 United States Tampa, United States 7 employees Series Unknown AI

General Information

Company Name Nine Minds
Founded Year 2023
Location United States Tampa, United States +1
Employees 7
Industries AI
Funding Stage Series Unknown
Social

Get notified when Nine Minds moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Nine Minds

Nine Minds, an innovative AI startup founded in 2023 by Robert Isaacs, is making strides in the managed service providers (MSPs) space. Based in Tampa Bay, its mission is expressed succinctly through its slogan: "Fighting help desk ticket fatigue with AI."

The company stands out by offering Alga, a free browser extension tailored to bring intelligence to technicians' data. This tool provides on-demand ticket summaries, resolution advice, and client-ready responses, which can significantly enhance the efficiency of MSP operations.

Within a short span since its inception, Nine Minds has already attracted investment attention, securing a Venture Round investment on 14 September 2023, with funding from Bellini Capital. As the company continues to develop in the AI industry, it presents a compelling proposition for investors looking to capitalize on the confluence of AI technology and operational efficiency improvements.

Taxonomy: AI-driven solutions, Managed Service Providers(MSPs), Help desk ticketing, Tech support automation, Data intelligence, Client response automation

Services & Products

Professional Services Automation
Open Source PSA Development
SaaS Hosting

Target Customers

Managed Service Providers Tech Startups Small to Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs)

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Venture Round •••••• 1
Investor
14 Sep 2023

Nine Minds Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Nine Minds vs

Expanding minds, fostering problem solvers, and inspiring leaders for a dynamic world.

106 employees
Education
Nine Minds vs

Building Evolution with Innovation.

32 employees
Design, Digital Media
Nine Minds vs

We are your product development partner for cloud, mobile, web, and enterprise.

131 employees
AI, Automation

FAQ About Nine Minds

Fighting help desk ticket fatigue with AI.
Nine Minds was founded in 2023.
Nine Minds is headquartered in Tampa, United States.
Nine Minds operates in the following industries: AI.
Nine Minds has approximately 7 employees.
Nine Minds has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Series Unknown.
Nine Minds offers: Professional Services Automation, Open Source PSA Development, SaaS Hosting.
Top alternatives and competitors to Nine Minds include Haddon Township School District, VerveGen Tech Pvt. Ltd., Founding Minds Software, Intellect Minds, TESTING MINDS. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Nine Minds and Haddon Township School District are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Nine Minds and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy