Pacific Investment Research logo — Active money manager serving high net worth clients in the O...

Pacific Investment Research

Active money manager serving high net worth clients in the Orange County and San Francisco areas.

Founded 1995 1 employees Finance, Financial Services

General Information

Company Name Pacific Investment Research
Founded Year 1995
Employees 1
Industries Finance, Financial Services
Social

Get notified when Pacific Investment Research moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Pacific Investment Research

Pacific Investment Research is a boutique financial advisory firm founded in 1995, formerly known as Schultz Financial. The company focuses on serving high net worth clients in the Orange County and San Francisco areas. With over 25 years of experience, the firm specializes in active money management for individual investors aged 55 and older, helping them accumulate and preserve assets for a secure financial future.

The firm operates in the finance and financial services industries, offering personalized investment strategies to its clientele throughout California. It has established offices in both Southern and Northern California to cater to its broad client base.

Despite the lack of specific details on headquarters, last investment, or recent investors, Pacific Investment Research's focused approach to serving a niche market and its extensive experience in the industry positions it as a potential candidate for investment or partnership with venture capital firms seeking opportunities in the wealth management sector.

Taxonomy: money management, investment management, active portfolio management, financial planning, retirement planning, sudden wealth, investment advisory, life transitions

No funding data available for Pacific Investment Research yet.

Get notified when Pacific Investment Research raises funding

Pacific Investment Research Alternatives & Competitors

Pacific Investment Research vs
Panoramic Financial
Panoramic Financial United States

We are financial advisors that help physicians/doctors achieve financial independence.

3 employees
Financial Services, Wealth Management
Pacific Investment Research vs

A Registered Investment Advisory Firm headquartered in Santa Barbara, California. www.mcapitalmgt.co...

3 employees
Finance, Financial Services
Pacific Investment Research vs

Someone is sitting in the shade today because someone planted a tree long ago - Warren Buffett

1 employees
Financial Services

FAQ About Pacific Investment Research

Active money manager serving high net worth clients in the Orange County and San Francisco areas.
Pacific Investment Research was founded in 1995.
Pacific Investment Research operates in the following industries: Finance, Financial Services.
Pacific Investment Research has approximately 1 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Pacific Investment Research include Panoramic Financial, Montecito Capital Management I Kip Lytel, CFA, Hickory Asset Management, Legacy Capital Group California, Apple & Associates. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Pacific Investment Research and Panoramic Financial are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Pacific Investment Research and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes