PoliteMail Software logo — The Internal Communication Platform that plugs directly into...

PoliteMail Software

The Internal Communication Platform that plugs directly into Outlook!

Founded 2006 United States United States 48 employees

General Information

Company Name PoliteMail Software
Founded Year 2006
Location United States United States +1
Employees 48
Social

Get notified when PoliteMail Software moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About PoliteMail Software

PoliteMail Software is an internal communications measurement platform for Microsoft Outlook and Office365. Launched in 2006, it has become the trusted choice for twenty-one percent of the world's largest business organizations. The platform offers tools and metrics to accurately measure, effectively manage, and definitively improve employee email communications. With a focus on enhancing communication outcomes, PoliteMail integrates measurement, responsive design, employee feedback, and list management tools directly into Outlook, allowing communicators to create, send, and measure emails without leaving the familiar environment. Based in the United States, PoliteMail enables communication teams to measure and improve performance for all key internal email metrics, including Attention, Readership, and Engagement. The platform is the go-to solution for organizations seeking to align communications efforts with enhanced business outcomes.

Currently, there is no public information available about the last investment and investors associated with PoliteMail Software.

For more information or to request a demo, visit the company's official website at www.politemail.com.

Taxonomy: Internal Communications, Employee Engagement, Email Metrics, Microsoft Outlook, Office365, Employee Feedback, Measurement Tools, Responsive Design, Template Builder, Benchmarking, Distribution List Management

No funding data available for PoliteMail Software yet.

Get notified when PoliteMail Software raises funding

PoliteMail Software Alternatives & Competitors

PoliteMail Software vs
Workshop
Workshop United States

Make every internal email a great employee experience!

Series A
1018 employees
Marketing
PoliteMail Software vs

Sinclair Customer Metrics Inc., a pioneer in customer measurement and analytics, is headquartered in...

43 employees
PoliteMail Software vs

Delivering consulting services in change communications and talent development for communications fu...

3 employees

FAQ About PoliteMail Software

The Internal Communication Platform that plugs directly into Outlook!
PoliteMail Software was founded in 2006.
PoliteMail Software is headquartered in United States.
PoliteMail Software has approximately 48 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to PoliteMail Software include Workshop, Sinclair Customer Metrics, North Star Communications Consulting, Grytics for Communities , CMP.LY. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
PoliteMail Software and Workshop are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors PoliteMail Software and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes