Practice Management Institute logo — We teach medical practice administrative staff everything re...

Practice Management Institute

We teach medical practice administrative staff everything related to the business of medicine.

Founded 1983 United States San Antonio, United States 45 employees Social Media

General Information

Company Name Practice Management Institute
Founded Year 1983
Location United States San Antonio, United States +1
Employees 45
Industries Social Media
Social

Get notified when Practice Management Institute moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Practice Management Institute

Practice Management Institute is a reputable institution focused on offering comprehensive training and certification for administrative professionals within the medical industry. Since its establishment in 1983, PMI has been dedicated to equipping medical office managers, coders, billers, auditors, and compliance professionals with the necessary skills and knowledge to excel in their roles. The institute's courses cover a wide range of topics, including current guidelines, best practices, and practical applications, catering to both new and experienced professionals. With its headquarters in the United States, PMI serves as a valuable resource for providers and consultants involved in the business side of outpatient services. Despite being in the Social Media industry, PMI's focus on medical practice administration sets it apart from typical startups in this space. While specific details regarding the last investment and investors are currently unavailable, PMI's commitment to addressing the critical need for professional development in the healthcare sector presents an opportunity for potential investors to support its mission and contribute to the advancement of medical practice management. Overall, Practice Management Institute's established presence, coupled with its dedication to addressing the specialized training needs of medical administrative professionals, positions it as an intriguing prospect for investment within the healthcare education and training sector.

Taxonomy: Medical practice management, Healthcare administration, Medical coding, Medical billing, Compliance training, Certification programs, Healthcare guidelines, Medical office staffing, Healthcare compliance, Revenue cycle management, Healthcare education, Medical office training, Healthcare regulations, HIPAA compliance, Healthcare reimbursement

No funding data available for Practice Management Institute yet.

Get notified when Practice Management Institute raises funding

Practice Management Institute Alternatives & Competitors

Practice Management Institute vs

BETTER REIMBURSEMENT. BETTER COMPLIANCE. BETTER SERVICE.

7 employees
Financial Services, Health Care
Practice Management Institute vs
Safety First Medical Services
Safety First Medical Services United Arab Emirates

Driving excellence through Quality Medical Supplies, Medical Emergency Training courses, Medical Scr...

20 employees
Health Care, Medical Devices
Practice Management Institute vs

The Nation’s Leader in Healthcare Documentation Services, Training, and Certification

16 employees
Analytics, Financial Services

FAQ About Practice Management Institute

We teach medical practice administrative staff everything related to the business of medicine.
Practice Management Institute was founded in 1983.
Practice Management Institute is headquartered in San Antonio, United States.
Practice Management Institute operates in the following industries: Social Media.
Practice Management Institute has approximately 45 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Practice Management Institute include TRIPLE B BILLING AND CONSULTING, Safety First Medical Services, American Healthcare Documentation Professionals Group (AHDPG), Prestige Medical Imaging, LeQuest. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Practice Management Institute and TRIPLE B BILLING AND CONSULTING are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Practice Management Institute and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy