PRECE Previdência Complementar logo — company profile

PRECE Previdência Complementar

Founded 1983 Brazil Brazil 55 employees Education, Financial Services

General Information

Company Name PRECE Previdência Complementar
Founded Year 1983
Location Brazil Brazil +1
Employees 55
Industries Education, Financial Services
Social

Get notified when PRECE Previdência Complementar moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About PRECE Previdência Complementar

PRECE Previdência Complementar is a Closed Supplementary Pension Entity established by CEDAE - State Water and Sewage Company of Rio de Janeiro in January 1983. The company currently administers 5 benefit plans and serves over 7,000 participants and beneficiaries.

Operating within the Education and Financial Services industries, PRECE has been committed to providing supplementary pension solutions for nearly four decades.

Since its founding in 1983, PRECE has successfully managed to meet the pension needs of its stakeholders, demonstrating a sustained presence in the industry.

As of the latest available data, there have been no publicized investments or investors disclosed for PRECE. This indicates a potential opportunity for venture capital firms or investors interested in the supplementary pension sector. With its established history and operational scope, PRECE presents itself as an interesting prospect for strategic investment or partnership opportunities.

No funding data available for PRECE Previdência Complementar yet.

Get notified when PRECE Previdência Complementar raises funding

PRECE Previdência Complementar Alternatives & Competitors

PRECE Previdência Complementar vs

Gbg Pneus is a retail company based out of Av 28 De Setembro 17, Rio de Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Bra...

18 employees
E-Commerce, Retail
PRECE Previdência Complementar vs

Industria De Cosmeticos Carvalho is a cosmetics company based out of Avenida dos Italianos 196, Rio...

224 employees
Logistics, Manufacturing
PRECE Previdência Complementar vs

Dg Cambio Turismo is a company based out of R Sa Ferreira, 38, Loja A, Rio De Janeiro, Rio De Janeir...

22 employees
Insurance, Travel and Tourism

FAQ About PRECE Previdência Complementar

A PRECE é uma Entidade Fechada de Previdência Complementar criada pela CEDAE - Companhia Estadual de Águas e Esgotos do Rio de Janeiro, em Janeiro de 1983. Administramos atualmente 5 planos de benefícios e contamos com mais de 7 mil participantes e assistidos.
PRECE Previdência Complementar was founded in 1983.
PRECE Previdência Complementar is headquartered in Brazil.
PRECE Previdência Complementar operates in the following industries: Education, Financial Services.
PRECE Previdência Complementar has approximately 55 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to PRECE Previdência Complementar include Gbg Pneus Soluções Automotivas, Industria de Cosméticos Carvalho, DG Câmbio, Editora Degrau Cultural, Distribuidora Pamed. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
PRECE Previdência Complementar and Gbg Pneus Soluções Automotivas are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors PRECE Previdência Complementar and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes