Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC logo — NMLS# 1169 CA Licensed by the Department of Financial Protec...

Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC

NMLS# 1169 CA Licensed by the Department of Financial Protection and Innovation, under the CA CRMLA.

Founded 2005 United States Portland, United States 330 employees Finance, Financial Services

General Information

Company Name Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC
Founded Year 2005
Location United States Portland, United States
Employees 330
Industries Finance, Financial Services
Social

Get notified when Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC

Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC, founded in 2005, operates in the finance and financial services industries. The company aims to provide a wide array of loan products and investment tools to meet the unique financial needs of homeowners. Their focus lies in delivering high-quality service and attention to detail. Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC is licensed by the Department of Financial Protection and Innovation and California Residential Mortgage Lending Act, under NMLS 1169. The company's commitment to consumer protection is emphasized through its compliance with regulatory requirements and the provision of resources for consumer complaints and reimbursement. PMR's dedication to meeting the diverse financial needs of homeowners presents an opportunity for investment in the evolving finance and financial services sector. However, it is crucial for potential investors to consider the competitive landscape and regulatory environment. The company's track record and potential for innovation in addressing consumer needs should be thoroughly evaluated before considering an investment in Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC.

Taxonomy: home loans, mortgages, financing, refinance, financial advice, loan products, investment tools, residential mortgage lending, consumer protection, recovery fund, NMLS licensed, California licensed

No funding data available for Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC yet.

Get notified when Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC raises funding

Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC Alternatives & Competitors

Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC vs

The Experts in Home Financing | NMLS#3254 | Headquartered in Rochester, New York | Equal Housing Len...

203 employees
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC vs

Lower rates and faster closings - our mission to borrowers.

3 employees
Financial Services, Real Estate
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC vs
myCUmortgage
myCUmortgage United States

Empowering Credit Unions to be Great Mortgage Lenders! Equal Housing Lender NMLS #565434

129 employees
Finance, Financial Services

FAQ About Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC

NMLS# 1169 CA Licensed by the Department of Financial Protection and Innovation, under the CA CRMLA.
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC was founded in 2005.
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC is headquartered in Portland, United States.
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC operates in the following industries: Finance, Financial Services.
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC has approximately 330 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC include Premium Mortgage Corporation, Certus Capital LLC, Mortgages Perfected, myCUmortgage, Optionwide Financial Corporation, Cason Home Loans. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC and Premium Mortgage Corporation are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Premier Mortgage Resources, LLC and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes