Premier TEFL logo — Providing the freedom for you to work online or abroad!

Premier TEFL

Providing the freedom for you to work online or abroad!

Founded 2014 Ireland Ireland 18 employees Education, Human Resources

General Information

Company Name Premier TEFL
Founded Year 2014
Location Ireland Ireland +1
Employees 18
Industries Education, Human Resources
Social

Get notified when Premier TEFL moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Premier TEFL

Premier TEFL is an education startup that specializes in offering Ofqual regulated Level 5 TEFL Courses, live teaching experiences, paid TEFL internships, and supported jobs. Founded in 2014, the company's slogan "Providing the freedom for you to work online or abroad!" reflects its mission to provide individuals with the opportunity to teach English as a foreign language either online or overseas. The company's main focus is on live teaching experiences and classroom practice, aiming to provide a comprehensive TEFL qualification. Premier TEFL boasts of 25 years of TEFL journeys collectively, offering a wealth of knowledge and experience. The company's services include accredited, globally recognized TEFL courses that can be combined with teaching placements ranging from two weeks to two years. Furthermore, Premier TEFL collaborates with reputed partners to ensure a high-quality experience for fluent and native English speakers seeking teaching opportunities abroad. These partnerships provide a support system for teachers, allowing them to have expert assistance whenever needed. With a strong presence in the education and human resources industries, Premier TEFL is poised to cater to the growing demand for English language education globally. Although specific information about its headquarters, last investment, or investors is not available, the startup's potential in the expanding English language teaching market makes it an appealing prospect for investors seeking opportunities in the education sector.

Taxonomy: TEFL Courses, TEFL Qualification, Live Teaching Experiences, Classroom Practice, EFL Teacher Placement, TEFL Internships, Supported TEFL Jobs, Globally Recognized TEFL Courses, Accredited TEFL Training, English Teaching Abroad, TEFL Expertise, International Education, TEFL Placements, TEFL Industry, Language Teaching

No funding data available for Premier TEFL yet.

Get notified when Premier TEFL raises funding

Premier TEFL Alternatives & Competitors

Premier TEFL vs

Learn to teach, from teachers.

129 employees
Education
Premier TEFL vs

💻 Learn to teach English online from the world's top TEFL provider and earn from home 🌏 #TEFL2024

146 employees
Education
Premier TEFL vs
PE Scholar
PE Scholar United Kingdom

Outstanding resources, expert-led courses. Bridging the gap between theory and practice. Helping edu...

17 employees
EdTech, Education

FAQ About Premier TEFL

Providing the freedom for you to work online or abroad!
Premier TEFL was founded in 2014.
Premier TEFL is headquartered in Ireland.
Premier TEFL operates in the following industries: Education, Human Resources.
Premier TEFL has approximately 18 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Premier TEFL include The TEFL Org | World's most accredited TEFL course provider, The TEFL Academy - Leading EFL Teacher Trainer Provider, PE Scholar, Newenglishacademy.it, Lanterna Education. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Premier TEFL and The TEFL Org | World's most accredited TEFL course provider are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Premier TEFL and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy